Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,068664
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 297184
AlgiersAlgeria 295184
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 181112
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3026,402
AzulArgentina 10,5606,562
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7239,771
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9468,666
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8469,226
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7209,147
AmberleyAustralia 16,72810,395
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5502,206
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7542,333
AimoresBrazil 7,9114,916
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1214,425
AltamiraBrazil 7,4514,630
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1965,093
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4285,237
ApodiBrazil 6,5064,043
AracajuBrazil 6,9004,288
AracuaiBrazil 7,7554,819
AragarcasBrazil 8,4165,230
AraxaBrazil 8,3195,170
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6884,156
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3155,788
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2685,759
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0154,981
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1603,207
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7653,582
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3704,580
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6244,738
AbecheChad 2,8351,762
AntofagastaChile 10,4036,464
AricaChile 10,0476,243
AltaiChina 6,5944,098
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4095,847
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3375,802
AraucaColombia 8,3825,209
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6164,733
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5204,673
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6824,774
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2441,395
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5221,567
AswanEgypt 2,8591,777
AsyutEgypt 2,5271,570
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6726,010
AsmaraEritrea 3,9542,457
AssabEritrea 4,4242,749
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4342,755
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 719447
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4829,621
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9796,823
AccraGhana 3,4182,124
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7971,117
AthensGreece 1,564972
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,565973
AasiaatGreenland 5,1083,174
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3752,719
AputiteqGreenland 4,3012,673
AkureyriIceland 3,6922,294
AgraIndia 6,7214,177
AhmedabadIndia 6,4574,013
AkolaIndia 6,9824,339
AllahabadIndia 7,1364,435
AmritsarIndia 6,2283,870
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0898,134
AbadanIran 3,9242,438
ArakIran 3,9352,446
AlbengaItaly 935581
AlgheroItaly 569354
AmendolaItaly 1,038645
AnconaItaly 1,069664
ArezzoItaly 979608
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5502,206
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5262,191
AbashiriJapan 10,1836,328
AburatsuJapan 10,5926,582
AikawaJapan 10,4366,485
AjiroJapan 10,7476,678
AkitaJapan 10,3816,451
AkuneJapan 10,4776,511
AomoriJapan 10,3156,410
AsahikawaJapan 10,1226,290
AsosanJapan 10,4626,501
AmmanJordan 2,7601,715
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9363,689
AinaziLatvia 2,7971,738
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0984,411
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2834,526
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4554,632
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9984,349
AtarMauritania 2,5371,576
AgalegaMauritius 7,3524,569
AcapulcoMexico 10,3056,404
AayanbulagMongolia 7,3234,551
AltaiMongolia 7,2204,486
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6684,765
AgadirMorocco 1,593990
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8201,131
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,24311,336
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,71411,629
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,03311,827
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,98911,800
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,57311,542
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,97511,792
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,97311,790
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,97311,790
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,97311,790
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,97311,790
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,97311,790
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4285,859
AgadezNiger 2,0951,302
AsuncionParaguay 9,5435,930
ArequipaPeru 10,0136,222
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9376,796
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7059,759
AradRomania 1,7061,060
AjanRussia 8,8045,471
AldanRussia 8,1095,039
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,7292,317
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6253,495
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4585,877
AnadyrRussia 8,8105,475
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9232,438
ArmavirRussia 3,0941,923
AstrakhanRussia 3,6392,261
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,56710,916
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,517943
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 806501
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 671417
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 787489
Abu HamedSudan 3,1951,986
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7822,350
AqiqSudan 3,6842,289
ArbaatSudan 3,4742,159
AromaSudan 3,6922,294
AtbaraSudan 3,3812,101
Abu KamalSyria 3,1361,948
AleppoSyria 2,7681,720
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6686,008
AtakpameTogo 3,1761,974
AdanaTurkey 2,5891,609
AfyonTurkey 2,1631,344
AnkaraTurkey 2,3701,473
AntalyaTurkey 2,1851,358
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5582,832
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4671,533
AberporthUk 2,0151,252
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0251,258
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5361,576
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5801,603
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7672,962
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7512,952
ArtigasUruguay 9,8546,124
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3035,160
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2555,130
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5605,941
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2135,725
Ada, MnUsa 8,0685,013
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4724,643
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7534,818
Akron, OhUsa 7,3394,560
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2945,775
Albany, GaUsa 8,0284,988
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6804,151
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0374,994
Albion, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5205,916
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3225,171
Algona, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Alice, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8984,286
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7645,446
Alma, MiUsa 7,4914,655
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2834,526
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6495,996
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1655,695
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6524,133
Amite, LaUsa 8,6235,359
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0275,610
Anderson, InUsa 7,7274,801
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7774,833
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0294,368
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4724,643
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1535,688
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2455,123
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1565,069
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7174,796
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6834,774
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6355,987
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4115,226
Athens, GaUsa 7,8614,885
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9654,950
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8864,279
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0836,266
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4445,247
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7864,838
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9535,564
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7604,822
Austin, TxUsa 9,2095,722
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9493,075
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6543,514
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0895,026
AdenYemen 4,6302,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -