Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4873,410
BustAfghanistan 5,3153,303
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3163,303
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6313,499
FarahAfghanistan 5,0913,163
GardizAfghanistan 5,6563,515
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5893,473
HeratAfghanistan 5,0253,122
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5983,478
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7293,560
KabulAfghanistan 5,6173,491
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4483,385
KhostAfghanistan 5,7293,560
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5123,425
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,1853,222
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3663,335
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5713,462
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,0753,154
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2413,257
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4043,358
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1163,179
ShkoderAlbania 1,342834
TiranaAlbania 1,324822
VloreAlbania 1,264786
AdrarAlgeria 1,068664
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 297184
AlgiersAlgeria 295184
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 181112
BecharAlgeria 923573
BejaiaAlgeria 15597
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,008626
BiskraAlgeria 11873
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 851529
ChlefAlgeria 451281
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6541
DjanetAlgeria 1,312815
DjelfaAlgeria 303188
El GoleaAlgeria 660410
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 254158
GhardaiaAlgeria 439273
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 454282
In AmenasAlgeria 912566
In SalahAlgeria 1,014630
MilianaAlgeria 372231
OranAlgeria 625388
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,332828
SkikdaAlgeria 13685
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,443896
TebessaAlgeria 167104
TimimounAlgeria 917570
TindoufAlgeria 1,6331,015
TouggourtAlgeria 299186
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,61510,946
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9325,550
Les EscaldesAndorra 857532
HuamboAngola 5,4893,411
LuandaAngola 5,0123,115
LuenaAngola 5,4753,402
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6993,541
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3947,702
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3307,662
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3487,673
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6857,261
ByrdAntarctica 14,5829,061
DavisAntarctica 12,9858,069
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3437,670
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2409,470
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3026,402
AzulArgentina 10,5606,562
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8606,748
BarilocheArgentina 11,6317,227
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3086,405
CeresArgentina 10,2026,340
ChamicalArgentina 10,5566,560
ChepesArgentina 10,6476,616
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6907,264
ConcordiaArgentina 10,0286,231
CórdobaArgentina 10,4716,507
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4746,509
CorrientesArgentina 9,7906,084
EsquelArgentina 11,7437,297
EzeizaArgentina 10,3296,419
FormosaArgentina 9,6576,001
General PicoArgentina 10,7506,680
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1986,337
JuninArgentina 10,4716,507
La PlataArgentina 10,2986,399
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9216,165
La RiojaArgentina 10,5276,542
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6116,594
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2677,623
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7206,040
Malarg EArgentina 11,1506,929
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,4727,129
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5026,526
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4226,476
MendozaArgentina 10,9206,786
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9126,781
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9246,167
NeuquenArgentina 11,2787,008
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5356,546
OranArgentina 9,8946,148
ParanaArgentina 10,2376,361
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8446,117
PehuajoArgentina 10,6356,608
PergaminoArgentina 10,3996,462
PigeArgentina 10,7936,707
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4716,507
PosadasArgentina 9,5835,955
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8696,133
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9946,831
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2876,393
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2686,381
ReconquistaArgentina 9,9886,206
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6006,587
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1687,561
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8586,126
RosarioArgentina 10,3426,426
SaltaArgentina 10,1066,280
San AntonioArgentina 11,1986,959
San LuisArgentina 10,7636,688
San RafaelArgentina 11,0026,837
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8476,740
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2236,353
SarmientoArgentina 11,7807,320
TrelewArgentina 11,3757,069
TucumanArgentina 10,2256,354
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3097,649
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5826,576
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3306,419
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7266,665
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3602,088
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3193,305
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7239,771
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9468,666
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8469,226
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7209,147
AmberleyAustralia 16,72810,395
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,22010,079
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,75410,411
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4738,372
CairnsAustralia 15,5039,634
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,67610,363
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0928,136
CedunaAustralia 15,2029,447
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0919,999
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2729,490
Cobar MoAustralia 16,26310,106
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0909,377
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,87710,488
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8549,231
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3768,934
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9148,646
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8396,736
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,53410,275
East SaleAustralia 16,54810,283
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2378,847
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2388,848
EssendonAustralia 16,34810,159
ForrestAustralia 14,6579,108
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,78210,429
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3868,318
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,4058,952
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9798,687
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61510,325
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,60110,316
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6149,702
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0698,743
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,58810,308
LavertonAustralia 16,33810,153
LearmonthAustralia 12,9858,069
LongreachAustralia 15,7639,795
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7639,795
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,46010,850
Low HeadAustralia 16,55010,284
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0709,986
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,05710,599
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4288,344
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6138,459
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,34110,155
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,35610,164
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0179,953
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9929,937
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1829,434
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,13911,272
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1459,411
Nowra RanAustralia 16,78710,432
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7529,788
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0438,105
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1609,421
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6478,481
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2878,257
RichmondAustralia 16,77410,424
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,31110,136
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,81910,451
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,82010,452
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6479,102
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6469,101
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7739,180
TibooburraAustralia 15,8419,844
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7429,782
WaggaAustralia 16,51810,265
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8426,737
WilliamtownAustralia 16,84610,468
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8249,833
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7648,553
WoomeraAustralia 15,4429,596
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8558,610
GrazAustria 1,461908
InnsbruckAustria 1,347837
KlagenfurtAustria 1,383859
LinzAustria 1,531951
SalzburgAustria 1,449900
ViennaAustria 1,6151,004
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,394866
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5502,206
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7542,333
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5102,181
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6282,254
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5152,184
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7661,719
LerwickUk 2,7651,718
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,6342,258
QubaAzerbaijan 3,6852,290
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5742,221
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7432,326
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7022,300
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,7152,309
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,5502,206
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6922,294
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5772,223
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,5282,192
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0951,923
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8441,768
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3012,051
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8854,900
MuharraqBahrain 4,3172,682
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1945,092
DhakaBangladesh 8,0034,973
CharnocksBarbados 6,9904,344
BrestBelarus 2,2781,416
GomelBelarus 2,6781,664
GrodnoBelarus 2,4161,501
MinskBelarus 2,6081,621
MogilevBelarus 2,7331,698
VitebskBelarus 2,8321,760
BrusselsBelgium 1,6811,045
D’UccleBelgium 1,6811,045
OstendeBelgium 1,7431,083
Belize CityBelize 9,2815,768
BeninBenin 3,2942,047
BohiconBenin 3,2081,993
CotonouBenin 3,2942,047
KandiBenin 2,7581,714
NatitingouBenin 2,8721,785
ParakouBenin 2,9591,839
SaveBenin 3,1071,931
BermudaBermuda 6,4043,980
La PazBolivia 9,7416,053
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4195,853
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,371852
FrancistownBotswana 6,7164,173
MaunBotswana 6,4544,010
TshaneBotswana 6,8454,253
AimoresBrazil 7,9114,916
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1214,425
AltamiraBrazil 7,4514,630
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1965,093
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4285,237
ApodiBrazil 6,5064,043
AracajuBrazil 6,9004,288
AracuaiBrazil 7,7554,819
AragarcasBrazil 8,4165,230
AraxaBrazil 8,3195,170
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6884,156
BageBrazil 9,7636,067
BambuiBrazil 8,2895,151
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2425,122
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7554,198
BarcelosBrazil 8,2155,105
BarraBrazil 7,3504,568
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0634,389
BarreirasBrazil 7,5734,706
BelémBrazil 7,0124,357
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1425,059
BelterraBrazil 7,6424,749
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2604,511
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3045,782
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5484,691
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0845,023
BrevesBrazil 7,1974,472
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0314,991
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2765,143
CabroboBrazil 6,8584,261
CaceresBrazil 8,8525,501
CaetiteBrazil 7,5564,695
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5014,040
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9505,561
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0675,634
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4895,275
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8094,231
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4404,623
CaparaoBrazil 8,0535,004
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4375,243
CaratingaBrazil 8,0104,978
CaravelasBrazil 7,6394,747
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6594,759
CarolinaBrazil 7,3794,585
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9605,568
CataguasesBrazil 8,1835,085
CatalaoBrazil 8,2795,145
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5915,339
CaxiasBrazil 6,8634,265
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3965,839
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3343,936
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2345,117
ChapecoBrazil 9,3285,797
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4715,264
CipoBrazil 7,0164,360
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5934,719
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0324,991
CordeiroBrazil 8,2165,106
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6634,762
CorumbaBrazil 9,0655,633
CoximBrazil 8,8115,475
CrateusBrazil 6,6814,151
CuiabaBrazil 8,6915,401
CuritibaBrazil 8,9615,568
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9774,957
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6315,363
DouradosBrazil 9,1025,656
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3685,200
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,5945,962
EspinosaBrazil 7,6474,752
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,9683,709
FloraniaBrazil 6,4744,023
FlorestaBrazil 6,8094,231
FlorianoBrazil 6,9884,343
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0925,650
FormosaBrazil 8,0204,983
FortalezaBrazil 6,4113,984
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3435,806
FrancaBrazil 8,4355,242
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6884,156
GoianiaBrazil 8,2525,128
GoiasBrazil 8,2585,132
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9144,918
GrajauBrazil 7,1794,461
GuairaBrazil 9,2055,720
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4834,029
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5724,706
IbiriteBrazil 8,1575,069
IguatuBrazil 6,6764,149
IlheusBrazil 7,3734,582
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2424,500
IndaialBrazil 9,0795,642
IpameriBrazil 8,2575,131
IraiBrazil 9,3765,826
IreceBrazil 7,2734,520
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2754,521
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9744,955
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8464,876
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8924,904
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1135,041
ItapevaBrazil 8,8155,478
ItirucuBrazil 7,3114,543
ItuacuBrazil 7,4434,625
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0445,620
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8255,484
JacobinaBrazil 7,1634,451
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4323,997
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4193,989
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1125,041
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2585,132
LavrasBrazil 8,3245,173
LencoisBrazil 7,3444,564
LinharesBrazil 7,8384,871
LondrinaBrazil 8,9305,549
MacapaBrazil 7,1194,424
MacauBrazil 6,3773,963
MaceioBrazil 6,6994,163
MachadoBrazil 8,4235,234
ManausBrazil 8,1115,040
MarabaBrazil 7,3614,574
MaringaBrazil 8,9875,585
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5234,675
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6524,755
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0164,360
MonteiroBrazil 6,6414,127
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8674,889
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5024,041
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2194,486
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2485,126
ObidosBrazil 7,6394,747
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7494,194
ParacatuBrazil 8,1225,047
ParanaBrazil 7,8184,858
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9185,542
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6365,367
ParintinsBrazil 7,7934,843
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6004,101
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4035,843
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2115,102
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9584,324
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8524,258
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6274,740
PeixeBrazil 7,8314,867
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0134,358
PicosBrazil 6,8974,286
PiraiBrazil 8,3685,200
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1665,074
PompeuBrazil 8,1555,068
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1915,711
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3474,566
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1505,686
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8405,493
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4665,882
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7304,804
PosseBrazil 7,8324,867
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5804,089
RecifeBrazil 6,5054,042
RemansoBrazil 7,1534,445
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2565,752
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3445,185
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0535,626
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4755,267
SalvadorBrazil 7,1824,463
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6075,970
SantaremBrazil 7,6054,726
SantosBrazil 8,6395,368
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5875,336
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6884,777
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6294,119
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2395,741
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5965,963
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3985,218
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7554,198
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7634,824
São PauloBrazil 8,6235,358
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5205,295
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2745,763
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0824,401
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0944,409
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1245,049
SobralBrazil 6,5384,063
SoureBrazil 6,9644,328
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4454,626
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8866,143
SurubimBrazil 6,5424,065
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7004,785
TarauacaBrazil 9,3915,836
TauaBrazil 6,7294,182
TefeBrazil 8,5345,303
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8014,848
TeresinaBrazil 6,8394,250
TiriosBrazil 7,3854,589
TorresBrazil 9,3125,787
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8584,262
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7605,444
TriunfoBrazil 6,7154,173
TucuruiBrazil 7,2844,526
TuriacuBrazil 6,7814,214
UaupesBrazil 8,5085,287
UbatubaBrazil 8,5155,291
UberabaBrazil 8,4045,222
VassourasBrazil 8,3335,178
VicosaBrazil 8,1385,057
VitoriaBrazil 7,9354,931
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5104,667
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9454,316
BurgasBulgaria 1,9671,223
LomBulgaria 1,6971,055
PlevenBulgaria 1,7791,105
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7411,082
SadovoBulgaria 1,7551,090
SandanskiBulgaria 1,603996
SofiaBulgaria 1,6541,028
VarnaBulgaria 2,0261,259
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,7181,689
BurundiBurundi 4,9603,082
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0146,223
SiemreapCambodia 9,8076,094
BatouriCameroon 3,5752,222
DoualaCameroon 3,5482,205
GarouaCameroon 3,0231,879
MamfeCameroon 3,3532,084
MarouaCameroon 2,9251,818
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2432,015
NkoundjaCameroon 3,3782,099
YaoundeCameroon 3,5892,230
YokoCameroon 3,4152,122
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3155,788
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2685,759
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0154,981
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1603,207
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7653,582
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3704,580
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6244,738
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2603,890
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2455,745
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0274,367
Banff, AbCanada 8,8115,475
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8924,283
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1043,172
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7455,435
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7434,812
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9125,538
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7994,225
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2615,755
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0635,010
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1845,085
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5383,441
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3925,836
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8833,035
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0035,595
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2574,510
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7415,432
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1054,415
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3655,820
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4283,373
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6663,521
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8503,635
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6014,723
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4245,856
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4205,854
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1883,224
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0655,633
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4744,023
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9393,691
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7553,576
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7533,575
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3395,803
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9053,669
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8364,248
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5974,100
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6533,513
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2224,488
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5474,690
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7343,563
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3075,162
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9664,329
Comox, BcCanada 9,3705,822
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5224,674
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4644,017
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5395,306
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9485,560
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2653,272
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9924,966
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6525,377
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7875,461
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2693,274
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8423,631
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3423,941
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6344,744
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8964,285
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5505,313
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5175,293
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5275,299
Edson, AbCanada 8,6655,384
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3585,815
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4174,609
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2845,147
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2675,759
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1453,819
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8574,883
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0284,989
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1885,088
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4895,275
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7205,419
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1955,093
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9734,955
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2675,137
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0263,745
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0183,740
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7663,583
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0693,150
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3834,588
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3955,838
Golden, BcCanada 8,8715,512
Goose, NfCanada 5,4153,365
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1734,457
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6435,371
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9263,683
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6313,499
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7925,463
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8353,626
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8243,619
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1164,422
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4133,363
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3904,592
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0665,012
Hope, BcCanada 9,2455,745
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4534,631
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3783,963
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9754,956
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7663,583
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5274,056
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4705,263
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9964,348
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9994,349
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0965,652
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7364,807
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8244,240
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9904,965
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5154,670
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8363,627
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5764,086
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0074,976
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2214,487
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4074,603
Langara, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2084,479
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7885,461
London, OnCanada 7,2124,481
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9993,728
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6844,775
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1765,702
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4303,996
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6924,158
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7095,412
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4735,265
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3025,780
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6555,379
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3485,809
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8753,651
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0553,763
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5374,062
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5634,079
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3535,191
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7954,223
Morden, MbCanada 7,9984,970
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9854,341
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4573,391
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3755,826
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5633,457
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1023,792
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0755,018
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3255,173
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9304,307
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7084,169
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7084,169
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4975,280
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5834,091
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1485,684
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8004,225
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9524,320
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3904,592
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4065,845
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4273,373
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3905,835
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9644,949
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1605,070
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9135,539
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1825,706
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1185,045
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5114,046
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3423,941
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9795,580
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6525,377
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6274,740
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2935,154
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2975,156
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5114,046
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9565,566
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3423,941
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5833,469
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7025,408
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9883,721
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2433,879
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9023,668
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2885,150
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2774,522
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8013,605
Scott, SkCanada 8,3845,210
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8713,649
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8303,623
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4143,986
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9944,968
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6344,744
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5664,701
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4535,253
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0115,600
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3643,333
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8013,605
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4735,266
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4805,269
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5263,434
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6784,150
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0965,653
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7125,414
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8684,889
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9734,955
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5834,712
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4984,660
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9654,328
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0554,384
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0704,393
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8974,286
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2464,502
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5823,469
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8564,882
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7434,190
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3385,803
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4635,259
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4135,228
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3975,839
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4365,863
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8473,633
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1344,433
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5945,341
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7275,423
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1254,427
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3814,587
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9024,910
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1805,083
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0533,762
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8914,903
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1185,045
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2211,380
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,2681,410
SalCape Verde 3,5802,224
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7042,302
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2842,041
AbecheChad 2,8351,762
FayaChad 2,3441,457
MoundouChad 3,1811,976
N’DjamenaChad 2,7681,720
AntofagastaChile 10,4036,464
AricaChile 10,0476,243
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9657,435
ChicoChile 12,0067,460
ChillanChile 11,3997,084
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4867,138
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6596,624
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0377,480
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2346,981
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1836,328
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9528,670
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4327,725
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8986,772
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7277,288
ParronChile 11,1476,927
Puerto AysenChile 11,9987,456
Puerto MonttChile 11,7827,321
Punta ArenasChile 12,3417,669
QuinteroChile 11,1216,911
SantiagoChile 11,0996,897
SewellChile 11,1136,906
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5827,197
ValdiviaChile 11,6897,264
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5997,208
VallenarChile 10,7606,686
ValparaisoChile 11,0956,895
AltaiChina 6,5944,098
BeijingChina 8,9685,573
ChangchunChina 9,2345,738
ChangduChina 8,1205,046
ChangshaChina 9,5405,928
ChengduChina 8,6925,402
ChongqingChina 8,9705,574
DuianChina 7,8954,906
ErlianChina 8,4345,241
GanzhouChina 9,8746,136
GuangzhouChina 9,9436,179
HaikouChina 9,9046,155
HailarChina 8,5145,290
HamiChina 7,2034,476
HetanChina 6,4103,983
JiuquanChina 7,7294,803
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0083,733
KashiChina 5,9943,725
KunmingChina 8,9485,561
LanzhouChina 8,3475,187
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7104,791
NanchangChina 9,7496,058
NanjingChina 9,7126,035
NanningChina 9,5595,940
PingbianChina 9,3635,818
QingdaoChina 9,5175,914
QiqiharChina 8,8855,521
RuoqiangChina 6,9824,338
ShanghaiChina 9,9576,187
ShantouChina 10,1816,326
ShenyangChina 9,2925,774
TaiyuanChina 8,8775,516
TaoyuanChina 10,4046,465
TengchongChina 8,5935,340
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,7244,178
Xi’AnChina 8,8365,491
XichangChina 8,7315,426
YanjiChina 9,5495,934
YichangChina 9,2555,751
YinchuanChina 8,3695,201
YiningChina 6,2473,882
ZhengzhouChina 9,1515,687
ZhijiangChina 9,3515,811
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4095,847
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3375,802
AraucaColombia 8,3825,209
BarranquillaColombia 8,5055,285
Benito SalasColombia 9,0595,629
BogotáColombia 8,8435,495
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4885,274
El CaranoColombia 9,0005,593
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5615,320
MatecanaColombia 8,9785,579
PeralesColombia 8,9505,562
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1495,064
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5995,343
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0205,605
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4405,245
VanguardiaColombia 8,8295,486
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0505,624
YariguiesColombia 8,6625,383
MoroniComoros 6,5474,068
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4065,845
LimonCosta Rica 9,3035,781
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4655,882
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4005,841
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,263785
DubrovnikCroatia 1,271790
SibenikCroatia 1,206750
SplitCroatia 1,221759
ZagrebCroatia 1,381858
CamagueyCuba 8,1395,058
CasablancaCuba 8,4165,230
HavanaCuba 8,4325,239
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8994,908
FamagustaCyprus 2,4951,550
LarnacaCyprus 2,4711,536
LimassolCyprus 2,4221,505
NicosiaCyprus 2,4361,514
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7131,064
ChebCzech Republic 1,6661,035
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8211,132
PragueCzech Republic 1,7191,068
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1082,553
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2732,655
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5632,835
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7223,556
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1053,172
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2661,408
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,2781,416
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1941,364
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2611,405
MarstalDenmark 2,1481,335
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1721,350
OdenseDenmark 2,2061,371
RandersDenmark 2,3191,441
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2661,408
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2701,410
TønderDenmark 2,1421,331
TylstrupDenmark 2,3991,491
TystofteDenmark 2,2021,368
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,4171,502
VestervigDenmark 2,3421,455
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5722,841
Melville HallDominica 7,0044,352
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6164,733
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5204,673
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6824,774
BaniDominican Republic 7,6544,756
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7264,801
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5634,700
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5344,681
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6494,753
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5844,713
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6974,783
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7544,818
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7334,805
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5084,666
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5694,703
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5294,678
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4884,653
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7474,814
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5924,718
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6314,742
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7864,838
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5274,677
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6144,731
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5854,713
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6144,732
MichesDominican Republic 7,4974,659
MocaDominican Republic 7,6054,726
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6594,759
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6764,770
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5754,707
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5444,688
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7374,808
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7934,843
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5804,710
PoloDominican Republic 7,7494,815
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5864,714
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7424,811
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5504,692
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5904,717
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5544,694
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5234,675
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5954,720
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5094,666
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6094,729
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6444,750
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6534,756
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7004,785
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4964,658
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5344,681
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6174,733
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6734,768
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6044,725
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7244,800
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6164,732
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5624,699
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6664,764
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5964,720
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5964,721
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9538,671
CanarEcuador 9,7466,056
GuayaquilEcuador 9,8056,093
IzobambaEcuador 9,5685,946
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6175,976
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8676,131
MilagroEcuador 9,7776,076
OtavaloEcuador 9,5045,906
PichilingueEcuador 9,6986,027
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7856,080
PuyoEcuador 9,5885,958
QuitoEcuador 9,5495,934
RumipambaEcuador 9,6155,975
San GabrielEcuador 9,4395,866
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2441,395
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5221,567
AswanEgypt 2,8591,777
AsyutEgypt 2,5271,570
BahariyaEgypt 2,2761,414
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4341,513
CairoEgypt 2,4171,502
DabaaEgypt 2,1151,314
DakhlaEgypt 2,4411,517
El ArishEgypt 2,5981,614
El TorEgypt 2,7001,678
FarafraEgypt 2,2661,408
HelwanEgypt 2,4221,505
HurguadaEgypt 2,7581,714
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4731,537
KhargaEgypt 2,5751,600
KosseirEgypt 2,8591,776
LuxorEgypt 2,7491,708
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9951,240
MinyaEgypt 2,4491,522
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4461,520
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7401,703
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7771,726
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5561,588
SalloumEgypt 1,8051,122
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9361,203
SohagEgypt 2,6121,623
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7151,687
TahrirEgypt 2,3321,449
TantaEgypt 2,3541,463
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6726,010
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6025,967
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6365,988
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6085,970
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5672,217
AsmaraEritrea 3,9542,457
AssabEritrea 4,4242,749
MassawaEritrea 3,9732,469
TallinEstonia 2,9431,829
TartuEstonia 2,9071,807
VilsandiEstonia 2,7621,716
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4342,755
GonderEthiopia 4,0462,514
NegeleEthiopia 4,7932,979
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5487,176
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,0611,902
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0881,919
Laucala BayFiji 17,91111,130
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,83111,080
NandiFiji 17,83111,080
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,26811,352
HelsinkiFinland 3,0141,873
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0391,889
JoensuuFinland 3,3962,111
JokioinenFinland 3,0421,890
JyvskylFinland 3,2532,021
KajaaniFinland 3,4822,164
KuopioFinland 3,3562,086
KuusamoFinland 3,6762,284
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2091,994
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,8791,789
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1141,935
OuluFinland 3,4832,165
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7452,327
TampereFinland 3,1111,933
TurkuFinland 2,9791,851
VaasaFinland 3,2151,998
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 719447
BiarritzFrance 1,089677
BordeauxFrance 1,171727
BrestFrance 1,6631,033
CaenFrance 1,592989
ChateaurouxFrance 1,292803
DijonFrance 1,285798
GourdonFrance 1,084674
GrenobleFrance 1,048651
Le MansFrance 1,445898
LilleFrance 1,6681,036
LyonFrance 1,115693
MarseilleFrance 860534
MontpellierFrance 894555
NancyFrance 1,439894
NantesFrance 1,428887
NiceFrance 882548
ParisFrance 1,489925
PerpignanFrance 831517
StrasbourgFrance 1,427887
ToulonFrance 818508
ToulouseFrance 971604
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8944,284
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1204,425
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8944,284
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9104,294
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9944,346
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4829,621
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,96410,541
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,96210,540
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,24910,097
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0439,969
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,30810,134
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,30910,756
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9796,823
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3627,060
BitamGabon 3,7812,350
CocobeachGabon 3,8792,410
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2242,625
LambarnGabon 4,0752,532
LastourvilleGabon 4,1222,561
LibrevilleGabon 3,9382,447
MakokouGabon 3,9702,467
MayumbaGabon 4,3782,721
MitzicGabon 3,9252,439
MkamboGabon 3,9422,449
MoandaGabon 4,2052,613
MouilaGabon 4,2112,617
Port-GentilGabon 4,0612,524
TchibanGabon 4,3202,684
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6006,587
BanjulGambia 3,3742,097
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0721,909
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3872,105
BerlinGermany 1,9381,205
BrockenGermany 1,8171,129
CologneGermany 1,6931,052
DresdenGermany 1,8111,125
ErfurtGermany 1,7341,078
EssenGermany 1,7421,082
FichtelbergGermany 1,7171,067
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6091,000
GeisenheimGermany 1,588987
GorlitzGermany 1,8471,148
HamburgGermany 2,0091,248
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0091,249
HannoverGermany 1,8781,167
HelgolandGermany 2,0531,276
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,395867
KarlsruheGermany 1,483922
KasselGermany 1,7471,085
KonstanzGermany 1,347837
LeipzigGermany 1,8061,123
LindenbergGermany 1,9311,200
MagdeburgGermany 1,8671,160
MunichGermany 1,472915
MünsterGermany 1,8061,122
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0271,260
NurembergGermany 1,577980
NurnbergGermany 1,577980
PotsdamGermany 1,9251,196
RostockGermany 2,0971,303
SchleswigGermany 2,1031,307
StuttgartGermany 1,466911
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,557968
ZugspitzeGermany 1,354841
AccraGhana 3,4182,124
KumasiGhana 3,3282,068
TamaleGhana 3,0181,875
GibraltarGibraltar 1,051653
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7971,117
AthensGreece 1,564972
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,565973
ChiosGreece 1,7801,106
CorfuGreece 1,270789
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,430889
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7051,060
IoanninaGreece 1,347837
KalamataGreece 1,411877
KerkiraGreece 1,270789
Kythira IslandGreece 1,501933
LamiaGreece 1,465911
LarissaGreece 1,479919
LemnosGreece 1,7061,060
LimnosGreece 1,7211,069
MethoniGreece 1,383859
MilosGreece 1,6281,011
MitiliniGreece 1,8251,134
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8211,132
NaxosGreece 1,7101,062
PatrasGreece 1,395867
RhodesGreece 1,9531,214
SamosGreece 1,8451,147
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6421,020
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,607999
ThessalonikiGreece 1,547961
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,447899
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,315817
AasiaatGreenland 5,1083,174
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3752,719
AputiteqGreenland 4,3012,673
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7272,938
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8042,985
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0983,168
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0543,141
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2102,616
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0563,142
JulianehbGreenland 4,5852,849
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9783,093
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2042,612
NanortalikGreenland 4,5262,813
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5642,836
NordGreenland 5,1813,220
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9513,077
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7723,587
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4142,743
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9753,091
UpernavikGreenland 5,3383,317
UummannaqGreenland 5,1393,193
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9804,337
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9804,338
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6636,005
BokeGuinea 3,4852,166
ConakryGuinea 3,5412,201
FaranahGuinea 3,3392,075
KankanGuinea 3,2312,008
KindiaGuinea 3,4532,146
KissidougouGuinea 3,3662,092
LabeGuinea 3,3002,051
MacentaGuinea 3,4262,129
MamouGuinea 3,3792,100
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4492,144
SiguiriGuinea 3,1211,939
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4482,143
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2704,518
TimehriGuyana 7,2994,536
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8264,863
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5438,416
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4538,360
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4598,364
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4198,339
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8928,011
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4618,365
CatacamasHonduras 9,2455,745
CholutecaHonduras 9,4545,875
La CeibaHonduras 9,2735,762
La MesaHonduras 9,3845,832
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0375,616
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5025,904
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4125,849
TelaHonduras 9,3285,796
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0616,252
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0626,253
BudapestHungary 1,6741,040
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6781,043
DebrecenHungary 1,8151,128
KeszthelyHungary 1,523946
MiskolcHungary 1,8121,126
PecsHungary 1,514941
SzegedHungary 1,6391,018
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,539956
AkureyriIceland 3,6922,294
DalatangiIceland 3,5362,197
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4872,167
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5262,191
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7042,302
ReykhólarIceland 3,7962,359
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6812,287
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7842,351
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5672,216
AgraIndia 6,7214,177
AhmedabadIndia 6,4574,013
AkolaIndia 6,9824,339
AllahabadIndia 7,1364,435
AmritsarIndia 6,2283,870
BangaloreIndia 7,4894,654
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0464,379
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7924,842
BikanerIndia 6,2633,892
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7224,798
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0144,980
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0144,980
DaltonganjIndia 7,4184,610
DarbhangaIndia 7,4604,636
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1535,066
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1605,071
DumkaIndia 7,6844,775
DwarkaIndia 6,1763,838
GoaIndia 6,9964,347
GuwahatiIndia 7,9514,941
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2994,535
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7604,201
JagdalpurIndia 7,5234,675
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8784,896
KotaIndia 6,6344,122
KozhikodeIndia 7,4334,619
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3443,942
LudhianaIndia 6,3553,949
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2494,504
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7454,191
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7054,167
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6144,732
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1404,437
New DelhiIndia 6,5764,087
PambanIndia 7,8674,888
PuneIndia 6,8204,238
SagarIndia 6,9604,325
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1163,800
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7134,793
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7134,793
VeravalIndia 6,3723,960
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,7164,795
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0898,134
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9377,418
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3577,057
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1178,151
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4367,728
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3858,318
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9896,207
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4688,991
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4346,484
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1806,947
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0368,722
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,4777,753
AbadanIran 3,9242,438
ArakIran 3,9352,446
BabolsarIran 4,1162,558
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7882,975
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8212,374
Bandar LengehIran 4,6812,909
BirjandIran 4,8092,988
BushehrIran 4,2112,617
ChahbaharIran 5,2633,271
DezfulIran 3,8702,405
EsfahanIran 4,1562,583
IranshahrIran 5,1793,218
KermanIran 4,7112,927
KermanshahIran 3,6932,295
Khoram AbadIran 3,8212,374
MashhadIran 4,7332,941
OroomiehIran 3,4352,135
RamsarIran 3,9392,448
RashtIran 3,8392,385
SemnanIran 4,2122,618
ShahroudIran 4,3232,687
ShirazIran 4,3482,702
TabrizIran 3,5352,197
TeheranIran 4,0262,502
YazdIran 4,4082,739
ZahedanIran 5,0943,165
ZanjanIran 3,7532,332
BaghdadIraq 3,4652,153
BasraIraq 3,8742,407
BelmulletIreland 2,4101,497
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2241,382
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3241,444
ClonesIreland 2,3021,430
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3451,457
CorkIreland 2,1441,332
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1391,329
DublinIreland 2,1961,365
KilkennyIreland 2,1571,341
Malin HeadIreland 2,4161,502
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0921,300
ShannonIreland 2,2321,387
ValentiaIreland 2,2261,383
EilatIsrael 2,7571,713
HaifaIsrael 2,6461,644
JerusalemIsrael 2,6951,675
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6621,654
AlbengaItaly 935581
AlgheroItaly 569354
AmendolaItaly 1,038645
AnconaItaly 1,069664
ArezzoItaly 979608
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,088676
BergamoItaly 1,139708
BolognaItaly 1,064661
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,262784
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 944587
BrindisiItaly 1,153716
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 458284
CameriItaly 1,105687
CampobassoItaly 970603
Cape BellavistaItaly 552343
Cape CarbonaraItaly 468291
Cape FrascaItaly 482300
Cape MeleItaly 926576
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 918571
Catania, SicilyItaly 803499
CerviaItaly 1,071665
CiampinoItaly 865538
Cimone MountainItaly 1,010628
Cisa PassItaly 1,017632
CivitavecchiaItaly 846526
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,295805
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 797495
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,016632
DecimomannuItaly 463288
DobbiacoItaly 1,316818
FalconaraItaly 1,061660
Florence, TuscanyItaly 988614
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,023635
FonniItaly 549341
FrontoneItaly 1,023636
FrosinoneItaly 892554
GelaItaly 723449
GenoaItaly 987613
GhediItaly 1,126700
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,081672
GrazzaniseItaly 897558
GrossetoItaly 878546
GrottaglieItaly 1,104686
GuardiavecchiaItaly 664412
GuidoniaItaly 889552
IstranaItaly 1,207750
Lampedusa IslandItaly 570354
LatinaItaly 862535
LatronicoItaly 977607
LecceItaly 1,149714
M. CalamitaItaly 852529
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,060659
Messina, SicilyItaly 864537
MilanItaly 1,107688
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,117694
Mount ArgentarioItaly 848527
Naples, CampaniaItaly 899559
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 637396
PadovaItaly 1,172728
Paganella MountainItaly 1,223760
Palermo, SicilyItaly 675420
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 660410
PantelleriaItaly 520323
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,062660
PerdasdefoguItaly 516321
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 974605
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,006625
PiacenzaItaly 1,058658
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 948589
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,091678
Ponza IslandItaly 815506
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 991616
Pratica Di MareItaly 845525
PrizziItaly 670417
RadicofaniItaly 922573
Resia PassItaly 1,274792
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,065662
RivoltoItaly 1,269789
Rolle PassItaly 1,259782
RomeItaly 873542
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 846526
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,271790
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 904562
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,065662
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,148713
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 978608
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 586364
Scuro MountainItaly 973605
SigonellaItaly 790491
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,090677
TarvisioItaly 1,341833
TermoliItaly 1,023636
TorinoItaly 1,039646
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,057657
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 600373
TrevicoItaly 974605
TrevisoItaly 1,206749
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,268788
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,042648
UdineItaly 1,285798
Ustica IslandItaly 690429
VeniceItaly 1,198744
VeronaItaly 1,138707
VicenzaItaly 1,176731
Vigna Di ValleItaly 869540
ViterboItaly 893555
VolterraItaly 935581
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5502,206