Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4873,410
BustAfghanistan 5,3153,303
BecharAlgeria 923573
BejaiaAlgeria 15597
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,008626
BiskraAlgeria 11873
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 851529
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3947,702
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3307,662
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3487,673
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6857,261
ByrdAntarctica 14,5829,061
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8606,748
BarilocheArgentina 11,6317,227
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3086,405
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,22010,079
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,75410,411
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4738,372
BrestBelarus 2,2781,416
BrusselsBelgium 1,6811,045
Belize CityBelize 9,2815,768
BeninBenin 3,2942,047
BohiconBenin 3,2081,993
BermudaBermuda 6,4043,980
BageBrazil 9,7636,067
BambuiBrazil 8,2895,151
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2425,122
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7554,198
BarcelosBrazil 8,2155,105
BarraBrazil 7,3504,568
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0634,389
BarreirasBrazil 7,5734,706
BelémBrazil 7,0124,357
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1425,059
BelterraBrazil 7,6424,749
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2604,511
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3045,782
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5484,691
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0845,023
BrevesBrazil 7,1974,472
BurgasBulgaria 1,9671,223
BurundiBurundi 4,9603,082
BatouriCameroon 3,5752,222
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2603,890
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2455,745
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0274,367
Banff, AbCanada 8,8115,475
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8924,283
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1043,172
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7455,435
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7434,812
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9125,538
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7994,225
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2615,755
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0635,010
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1845,085
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5383,441
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3925,836
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8833,035
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0035,595
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2574,510
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7042,302
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2842,041
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9657,435
BeijingChina 8,9685,573
BarranquillaColombia 8,5055,285
Benito SalasColombia 9,0595,629
BogotáColombia 8,8435,495
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7131,064
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1082,553
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2732,655
BaniDominican Republic 7,6544,756
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7264,801
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5634,700
BahariyaEgypt 2,2761,414
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4341,513
BiarritzFrance 1,089677
BordeauxFrance 1,171727
BrestFrance 1,6631,033
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,96410,541
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,96210,540
BitamGabon 3,7812,350
BanjulGambia 3,3742,097
BerlinGermany 1,9381,205
BrockenGermany 1,8171,129
BokeGuinea 3,4852,166
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4482,143
BudapestHungary 1,6741,040
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6781,043
BangaloreIndia 7,4894,654
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0464,379
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7924,842
BikanerIndia 6,2633,892
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9377,418
BabolsarIran 4,1162,558
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7882,975
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8212,374
Bandar LengehIran 4,6812,909
BirjandIran 4,8092,988
BushehrIran 4,2112,617
BaghdadIraq 3,4652,153
BasraIraq 3,8742,407
BelmulletIreland 2,4101,497
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2241,382
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,088676
BergamoItaly 1,139708
BolognaItaly 1,064661
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,262784
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 944587
BrindisiItaly 1,153716
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2161,998
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3242,065
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6803,530
BeirutLebanon 2,6631,655
BenghaziLibya 1,349838
BirzaiLithuania 2,6651,656
BitolaMacedonia 1,435892
BlantyreMalawi 6,4664,018
BvumbweMalawi 6,4944,035
BintuluMalaysia 11,2937,018
BamakoMali 2,9451,830
Bko-SMali 2,9521,834
BougounMali 3,0421,890
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0731,288
BaitagMongolia 6,9004,288
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,9424,314
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7294,803
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3155,167
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3205,170
BayankhongorMongolia 7,5354,682
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1725,078
BulganMongolia 7,5774,709
BhamawMyanmar 8,5375,305
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,20311,312
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,24411,337
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,76011,658
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,92811,762
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2395,741
BilmaNiger 2,0051,246
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,4431,518
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3662,713
BergenNorway 2,7421,704
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7401,703
BjornoyaNorway 4,3642,712
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5422,201
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3272,068
BadinPakistan 6,0413,754
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1653,831
BalakotPakistan 5,9773,714
BarkhanPakistan 5,8593,641
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0565,627
BascoPhilippines 10,8066,715
BialystokPoland 2,3361,452
BejaPortugal 1,285799
BragancaPortugal 1,314817
BistritaRomania 1,9681,223
BucharestRomania 1,9351,202
BajkitRussia 6,5694,082
BarabinskRussia 5,7203,555
BarnaulRussia 6,0943,787
BerezovoRussia 4,9783,094
BiserRussia 4,5462,825
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8485,498
BogdarinRussia 7,8304,865
BogucanyRussia 6,7524,195
BomnakRussia 8,5645,322
BorRussia 6,2503,884
BorzjaRussia 8,2565,130
BratskRussia 7,0814,400
BelgradeSerbia 1,562971
BoSierra Leone 3,5962,235
BontheSierra Leone 3,6752,284
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6421,020
BerberaSomalia 4,8072,987
BusanSouth Korea 10,1536,309
BadajozSpain 1,212753
BarcelonaSpain 718446
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,128701
BabanusaSudan 3,4712,157
BaselSwitzerland 1,316818
BernSwitzerland 1,246774
BangkokThailand 9,4955,901
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4875,895
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1335,675
BizerteTunisia 353220
BalikesirTurkey 1,9441,208
BursaTurkey 2,0481,273
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9123,052
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3771,477
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3121,436
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3131,437
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9661,222
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7941,115
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7531,089
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2886,393
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2795,766
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0624,389
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0374,994
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0384,995
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3805,208
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6915,401
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4784,647
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4994,038
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3415,805
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0424,997
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2426,365
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2285,734
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4934,035
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4455,248
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6545,378
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4884,653
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8485,498
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8684,268
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1545,067
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0876,268
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3165,167
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4534,631
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7314,804
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3355,801
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1675,075
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7124,171
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3225,793
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4565,876
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2305,114
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8084,230
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4864,031
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6624,761
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8964,907
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1515,065
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1185,666
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6984,162
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4165,230
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6494,753
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9684,330
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8224,861
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6525,376
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5045,284
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4845,894
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2955,155
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1046,278
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3474,565
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4594,635
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0384,373
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7405,431
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5114,667
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0525,004
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5604,076
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6095,971
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3163,303
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6434,749
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0645,011
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6314,121
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6454,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -