Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3163,303
ChlefAlgeria 451281
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6541
CeresArgentina 10,2026,340
ChamicalArgentina 10,5566,560
ChepesArgentina 10,6476,616
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6907,264
ConcordiaArgentina 10,0286,231
CórdobaArgentina 10,4716,507
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4746,509
CorrientesArgentina 9,7906,084
CairnsAustralia 15,5039,634
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,67610,363
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0928,136
CedunaAustralia 15,2029,447
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0919,999
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2729,490
Cobar MoAustralia 16,26310,106
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0909,377
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,87710,488
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8549,231
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1945,092
CharnocksBarbados 6,9904,344
CotonouBenin 3,2942,047
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0314,991
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2765,143
CabroboBrazil 6,8584,261
CaceresBrazil 8,8525,501
CaetiteBrazil 7,5564,695
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5014,040
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9505,561
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0675,634
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4895,275
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8094,231
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4404,623
CaparaoBrazil 8,0535,004
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4375,243
CaratingaBrazil 8,0104,978
CaravelasBrazil 7,6394,747
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6594,759
CarolinaBrazil 7,3794,585
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9605,568
CataguasesBrazil 8,1835,085
CatalaoBrazil 8,2795,145
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5915,339
CaxiasBrazil 6,8634,265
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3965,839
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3343,936
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2345,117
ChapecoBrazil 9,3285,797
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4715,264
CipoBrazil 7,0164,360
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5934,719
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0324,991
CordeiroBrazil 8,2165,106
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6634,762
CorumbaBrazil 9,0655,633
CoximBrazil 8,8115,475
CrateusBrazil 6,6814,151
CuiabaBrazil 8,6915,401
CuritibaBrazil 8,9615,568
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7415,432
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1054,415
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3655,820
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4283,373
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6663,521
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8503,635
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6014,723
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4245,856
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4205,854
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1883,224
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0655,633
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4744,023
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9393,691
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7553,576
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7533,575
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3395,803
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9053,669
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8364,248
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5974,100
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6533,513
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2224,488
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5474,690
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7343,563
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3075,162
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9664,329
Comox, BcCanada 9,3705,822
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5224,674
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4644,017
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5395,306
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9485,560
ChicoChile 12,0067,460
ChillanChile 11,3997,084
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4867,138
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6596,624
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0377,480
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2346,981
ChangchunChina 9,2345,738
ChangduChina 8,1205,046
ChangshaChina 9,5405,928
ChengduChina 8,6925,402
ChongqingChina 8,9705,574
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4885,274
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,263785
CamagueyCuba 8,1395,058
CasablancaCuba 8,4165,230
ChebCzech Republic 1,6661,035
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2661,408
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5344,681
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6494,753
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5844,713
CanarEcuador 9,7466,056
CairoEgypt 2,4171,502
CaenFrance 1,592989
ChateaurouxFrance 1,292803
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8944,284
CocobeachGabon 3,8792,410
CologneGermany 1,6931,052
ChiosGreece 1,7801,106
CorfuGreece 1,270789
ConakryGuinea 3,5412,201
CatacamasHonduras 9,2455,745
CholutecaHonduras 9,4545,875
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7224,798
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0144,980
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0144,980
ChahbaharIran 5,2633,271
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3241,444
ClonesIreland 2,3021,430
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3451,457
CorkIreland 2,1441,332
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1391,329
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 458284
CameriItaly 1,105687
CampobassoItaly 970603
Cape BellavistaItaly 552343
Cape CarbonaraItaly 468291
Cape FrascaItaly 482300
Cape MeleItaly 926576
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 918571
Catania, SicilyItaly 803499
CerviaItaly 1,071665
CiampinoItaly 865538
Cimone MountainItaly 1,010628
Cisa PassItaly 1,017632
CivitavecchiaItaly 846526
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,295805
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 797495
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,016632
ChibaJapan 10,7516,681
ChichibuJapan 10,6626,625
ChichijimaJapan 11,6347,230
ChoshiJapan 10,7796,698
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7031,680
ChilekaMalawi 6,4664,018
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2323,873
ChitipaMalawi 5,7903,598
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9526,184
ComitanMexico 9,6946,024
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,0098,705
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2985,157
ChoirMongolia 8,0124,979
CasablancaMorocco 1,301808
ChindeMozambique 6,8254,241
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,8355,490
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,76711,662
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,99011,801
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,30111,373
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,56211,534
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,68811,613
CondegaNicaragua 9,3845,832
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1015,655
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1226,290
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8486,119
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9996,213
ChhorPakistan 6,0753,775
ChitralPakistan 5,7893,597
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3435,806
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3875,833
CajamarcaPeru 10,0036,216
ChachapoyasPeru 9,8876,144
ChiclayoPeru 10,1016,277
ChimbotePeru 10,1396,300
CuzcoPeru 9,8556,124
CzestochowaPoland 1,9621,219
CoimbraPortugal 1,380857
CalafatRomania 1,6831,046
CeahlauRomania 2,0531,276
ClujRomania 1,8861,172
ConstantaRomania 2,1131,313
CraiovaRomania 1,7661,097
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3213,928
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4283,373
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4714,642
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3685,200
Cape UelenRussia 8,6785,393
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6475,995
CaraRussia 7,9074,914
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4622,773
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0324,991
ChitaRussia 7,9704,953
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9754,955
CokurdahRussia 7,7964,845
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2205,108
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8574,882
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4885,896
CaceresSpain 1,188738
CadizSpain 1,136706
Ciudad RealSpain 973605
CordobaSpain 1,020634
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0775,019
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4885,896
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7046,030
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0335,613
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0355,615
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5575,939
ChumphonThailand 9,5845,955
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8231,133
CorumTurkey 2,5481,583
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9883,100
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2393,255
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9041,183
CernovcyUkraine 2,1291,323
ChernigovUkraine 2,6381,639
CarrascoUruguay 10,1636,315
ColoniaUruguay 10,2506,369
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1894,468
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1355,055
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0204,362
Camden, ScUsa 7,6744,768
Canton, NyUsa 6,6734,147
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3205,170
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1684,454
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0953,788
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Casper, WyUsa 8,9345,552
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5195,915
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1034,414
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4074,602
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0515,003
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6514,754
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6564,758
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4844,651
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6024,724
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2534,507
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9474,938
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5274,056
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5274,056
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5464,689
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9235,545
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9575,566
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7544,819
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7544,818
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0716,258
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3774,584
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9085,536
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6804,772
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6634,762
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5214,674
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3115,165
Clark, SdUsa 8,2585,131
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4575,255
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9724,954
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1805,704
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3454,565
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9024,910
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8486,120
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5444,688
College Park, MdUsa 7,0934,408
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1175,666
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2505,127
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6864,776
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7614,822
Columbus, InUsa 7,7834,836
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5665,323
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4954,658
Conception, MoUsa 8,3745,204
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5885,337
Conway, ArUsa 8,4705,264
Conway, ScUsa 7,5134,669
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7594,200
Corning, ArUsa 8,3335,178
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5684,081
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3655,819
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9955,590
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8694,268
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7436,054
Covington, LaUsa 8,5665,323
Covington, TnUsa 8,2585,132
Crete, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7995,468
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5892,852
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5892,852
CaracasVenezuela 7,8174,858
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6664,764
CoroVenezuela 8,0124,979
ChipataZambia 6,1393,815
ChomaZambia 6,2423,879
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8104,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -