Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,312815
DjelfaAlgeria 303188
DavisAntarctica 12,9858,069
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3768,934
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9148,646
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8396,736
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,53410,275
DhakaBangladesh 8,0034,973
D’UccleBelgium 1,6811,045
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9774,957
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6315,363
DouradosBrazil 9,1025,656
DoualaCameroon 3,5482,205
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2653,272
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9924,966
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6525,377
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7875,461
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2693,274
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8423,631
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3423,941
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6344,744
DuianChina 7,8954,906
DubrovnikCroatia 1,271790
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5722,841
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6974,783
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7544,818
DabaaEgypt 2,1151,314
DakhlaEgypt 2,4411,517
DijonFrance 1,285798
DresdenGermany 1,8111,125
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7272,938
DebrecenHungary 1,8151,128
DalatangiIceland 3,5362,197
DaltonganjIndia 7,4184,610
DarbhangaIndia 7,4604,636
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1535,066
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1605,071
DumkaIndia 7,6844,775
DwarkaIndia 6,1763,838
DezfulIran 3,8702,405
DublinIreland 2,1961,365
DecimomannuItaly 463288
DobbiacoItaly 1,316818
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,4252,129
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7201,690
DagorettiKenya 5,1893,225
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7201,690
DedzaMalawi 6,2963,912
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,9334,929
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1925,091
DaweiMyanmar 9,2655,758
De BiltNetherlands 1,8201,131
De KooyNetherlands 1,9141,189
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9181,192
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,99311,803
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,53011,515
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,89511,742
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,25711,345
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6381,639
DalbandinPakistan 5,4333,376
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8773,652
DirPakistan 5,8163,614
DroshPakistan 5,7963,602
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0046,838
DohaQatar 4,4482,764
DorohoiRomania 2,1351,327
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7203,554
DudinkaRussia 5,9303,685
DzardzanRussia 7,3324,556
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2732,655
DakarSenegal 3,3282,068
DaruSierra Leone 3,5462,204
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7484,815
DamazinSudan 3,8792,410
DongolaSudan 2,9991,864
DamascusSyria 2,7661,719
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7661,719
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0471,893
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4313,375
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8543,637
DjerbaTunisia 474295
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0091,870
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4841,544
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2111,374
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7351,700
DonetskUkraine 2,9131,810
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7882,975
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8814,897
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9735,576
Danville, IlUsa 7,8734,893
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5594,697
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2265,733
David City, NeUsa 8,4415,246
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5944,719
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3265,795
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2475,125
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0726,259
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9464,938
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5165,914
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5044,663
Delphine, InUsa 7,7444,812
Denton, MdUsa 7,0204,362
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0595,630
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1855,086
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6325,986
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0064,975
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4114,605
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0555,006
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1635,694
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9024,910
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8685,511
Dover, DeUsa 7,0204,362
Dover, TnUsa 8,1065,037
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1165,665
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9274,926
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7704,828
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0635,011
Durham, NhUsa 6,4584,013
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,5171,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -