Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 660410
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 254158
EsquelArgentina 11,7437,297
EzeizaArgentina 10,3296,419
East SaleAustralia 16,54810,283
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2378,847
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2388,848
EssendonAustralia 16,34810,159
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3685,200
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,5945,962
EspinosaBrazil 7,6474,752
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8964,285
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5505,313
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5175,293
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5275,299
Edson, AbCanada 8,6655,384
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3585,815
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4174,609
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2845,147
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2675,759
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1453,819
ErlianChina 8,4345,241
El CaranoColombia 9,0005,593
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,2781,416
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7334,805
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5084,666
El ArishEgypt 2,5981,614
El TorEgypt 2,7001,678
ErfurtGermany 1,7341,078
EssenGermany 1,7421,082
EsfahanIran 4,1562,583
EilatIsrael 2,7571,713
EsashiJapan 10,1896,331
EldoretKenya 4,9303,063
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,4534,631
EssaouiraMorocco 1,561970
EeldeNetherlands 1,9321,201
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,08211,858
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,54411,523
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4975,901
EnuguNigeria 3,2592,025
EncarnacionParaguay 9,5735,949
EvoraPortugal 1,297806
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2285,735
EkimcanRussia 8,8785,517
Elat’MaRussia 3,4372,136
ElistaRussia 3,3482,081
ErbogacenRussia 7,1534,445
EssejRussia 6,5834,090
Ed DueimSudan 3,5472,204
El FasherSudan 3,1091,932
El GeneinaSudan 2,9551,836
El ObeidSudan 3,4682,155
El ShowakSudan 3,7752,346
En NahudSudan 3,3882,105
EdirneTurkey 1,8711,163
ErzincanTurkey 2,9361,824
ErzurumTurkey 3,0761,911
EskisehirTurkey 2,1711,349
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2122,617
EntebbeUganda 4,8022,984
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3691,472
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2931,425
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3174,547
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9474,938
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0853,781
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6065,348
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6445,372
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7436,054
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3234,551
Elko, NvUsa 9,6545,999
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6485,374
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9394,312
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7216,041
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5174,050
Erie, PaUsa 7,1874,466
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5085,287
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7796,077
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5125,289
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1176,287
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3195,170
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3325,799
Evansville, InUsa 7,9514,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -