Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6313,499
FarahAfghanistan 5,0913,163
FormosaArgentina 9,6576,001
ForrestAustralia 14,6579,108
FrancistownBotswana 6,7164,173
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,9683,709
FloraniaBrazil 6,4744,023
FlorestaBrazil 6,8094,231
FlorianoBrazil 6,9884,343
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0925,650
FormosaBrazil 8,0204,983
FortalezaBrazil 6,4113,984
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3435,806
FrancaBrazil 8,4355,242
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8574,883
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0284,989
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1885,088
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4895,275
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7205,419
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1955,093
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9734,955
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2675,137
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0263,745
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0183,740
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7663,583
FayaChad 2,3441,457
FamagustaCyprus 2,4951,550
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1941,364
FarafraEgypt 2,2661,408
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2242,625
FichtelbergGermany 1,7171,067
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6091,000
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,430889
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8042,985
FaranahGuinea 3,3392,075
FalconaraItaly 1,061660
Florence, TuscanyItaly 988614
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,023635
FonniItaly 549341
FrontoneItaly 1,023636
FrosinoneItaly 892554
FukauraJapan 10,2896,394
FukueJapan 10,3366,423
FukuiJapan 10,4996,524
FukuokaJapan 10,3616,439
FukushimaJapan 10,5776,572
FukuyamaJapan 10,4646,503
FushikiJapan 10,4816,513
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7623,581
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6734,768
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9944,968
FunchalMadeira 2,1581,341
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,0384,373
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,050652
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8671,782
FaroPortugal 1,285799
FerganaRussia 5,6203,492
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6092,242
FalunSweden 2,8441,767
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8441,146
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6511,647
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6095,350
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5175,293
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1025,035
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0585,007
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0615,009
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3063,919
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9314,928
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1375,057
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3275,175
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9824,960
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5565,317
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4594,635
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9814,959
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8984,908
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5935,961
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4974,658
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8446,117
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4034,600
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6914,779
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0155,602
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9555,565
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1525,066
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5015,283
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6265,360
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6134,731
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9845,583
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5204,051
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7634,824
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7875,460
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2274,491
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1474,441
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2166,348
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1945,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -