Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6563,515
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5893,473
GhardaiaAlgeria 439273
General PicoArgentina 10,7506,680
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1986,337
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3193,305
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,78210,429
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3868,318
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,4058,952
GrazAustria 1,461908
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5102,181
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6282,254
GomelBelarus 2,6781,664
GrodnoBelarus 2,4161,501
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6884,156
GoianiaBrazil 8,2525,128
GoiasBrazil 8,2585,132
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9144,918
GrajauBrazil 7,1794,461
GuairaBrazil 9,2055,720
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4834,029
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5724,706
GarouaCameroon 3,0231,879
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0693,150
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3834,588
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3955,838
Golden, BcCanada 8,8715,512
Goose, NfCanada 5,4153,365
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1734,457
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6435,371
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9263,683
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6313,499
GanzhouChina 9,8746,136
GuangzhouChina 9,9436,179
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5694,703
GuayaquilEcuador 9,8056,093
GonderEthiopia 4,0462,514
GourdonFrance 1,084674
GrenobleFrance 1,048651
GeisenheimGermany 1,588987
GorlitzGermany 1,8471,148
GibraltarGibraltar 1,051653
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6636,005
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2704,518
GoaIndia 6,9964,347
GuwahatiIndia 7,9514,941
GelaItaly 723449
GenoaItaly 987613
GhediItaly 1,126700
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,081672
GrazzaniseItaly 897558
GrossetoItaly 878546
GrottaglieItaly 1,104686
GuardiavecchiaItaly 664412
GuidoniaItaly 889552
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,5242,190
GifuJapan 10,5866,578
GaoMali 2,2561,402
GuamMariana Islands 13,0158,088
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3206,413
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1336,297
GuaymasMexico 10,3536,434
GaluutMongolia 7,4684,641
GemertNetherlands 1,7581,092
GisborneNew Zealand 19,21011,937
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,21211,938
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,93511,767
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,77011,664
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,04311,833
GayaNiger 2,6701,659
GardermoenNorway 2,7411,703
GeiloNorway 2,7591,715
GdanskPoland 2,2781,416
GalatiRomania 2,1181,316
Gor’KijRussia 3,6122,244
GorznyjRussia 3,4482,143
GridinoRussia 3,8302,380
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2783,280
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8166,721
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 751467
GijonSpain 1,339832
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3762,098
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7732,344
GoteborgSweden 2,4781,540
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4831,543
GothenburgSweden 2,4771,539
GunnarnSweden 3,3392,075
GenevaSwitzerland 1,167725
GabesTunisia 403250
GafsaTunisia 272169
GiresunTurkey 2,8391,764
GoztepeTurkey 2,0661,284
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,3752,719
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2782,659
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3801,479
GajvoronUkraine 2,3801,479
GeniceskUkraine 2,6391,640
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2865,149
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7485,436
Galva, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0525,625
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5175,293
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5175,293
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5635,321
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3964,596
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7084,168
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7096,033
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3584,573
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8765,516
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6525,376
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0064,975
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7875,460
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5425,308
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3435,806
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5344,682
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9526,184
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5635,321
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8825,519
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6294,740
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7274,801
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2865,149
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4764,646
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8964,907
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5195,294
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6534,755
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2274,491
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8995,530
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7214,798
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7554,819
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Groton, CtUsa 6,6184,112
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8385,492
GuanareVenezuela 8,1685,075
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,3785,206
GuiriaVenezuela 7,4004,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -