Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0253,122
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 454282
HuamboAngola 5,4893,411
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9798,687
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61510,325
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,60110,316
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6149,702
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0951,923
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7925,463
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8353,626
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8243,619
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1164,422
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4133,363
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3904,592
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0665,012
Hope, BcCanada 9,2455,745
HaikouChina 9,9046,155
HailarChina 8,5145,290
HamiChina 7,2034,476
HetanChina 6,4103,983
HavanaCuba 8,4325,239
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5294,678
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4884,653
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7474,814
HelwanEgypt 2,4221,505
HurguadaEgypt 2,7581,714
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0611,902
HelsinkiFinland 3,0141,873
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0391,889
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,24910,097
HamburgGermany 2,0091,248
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0091,249
HannoverGermany 1,8781,167
HelgolandGermany 2,0531,276
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,395867
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7051,060
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0983,168
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5438,416
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4538,360
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4872,167
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2994,535
HaifaIsrael 2,6461,644
HaboroJapan 10,0366,237
HachijojimaJapan 10,9566,808
HachinoheJapan 10,3786,449
HagiJapan 10,3566,436
HakodateJapan 10,2246,353
HamadaJapan 10,3566,435
HamamatsuJapan 10,6966,647
HikoneJapan 10,5686,567
HimejiJapan 10,5156,534
HiradoJapan 10,3276,417
HirooJapan 10,2996,400
HiroshimaJapan 10,4226,476
HitaJapan 10,4186,474
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4976,523
HunLibya 1,163723
HomboriMali 2,4061,495
HomalinMyanmar 8,3085,162
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0485,622
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,63411,579
HighbankNew Zealand 18,49611,494
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,48611,488
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,13211,267
HororataNew Zealand 18,51511,505
HyderabadPakistan 5,9593,703
HuanucoPeru 9,9826,203
HelPoland 2,3061,433
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3665,820
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1493,200
HatangaRussia 6,4594,013
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8122,990
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8863,657
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4552,147
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6651,035
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,0569,977
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7126,035
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5925,961
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2425,122
HalaibSudan 3,2932,046
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6882,292
HudeibaSudan 3,3882,105
HaparandaSweden 3,5412,200
HarnosandSweden 3,0941,923
HamaSyria 2,7471,707
HassakahSyria 3,0771,912
Hua HinThailand 9,5175,914
HakkariTurkey 3,3252,066
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0661,284
HersonUkraine 2,4911,548
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2621,405
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2085,722
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4934,035
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0635,011
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0274,367
Hart, MiUsa 7,5094,666
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6304,120
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9694,952
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Hays, KsUsa 8,7185,417
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2386,362
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5835,333
Helena, MtUsa 8,9845,583
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9824,339
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3274,553
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3275,796
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3295,176
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1885,088
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3225,171
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8954,284
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0054,974
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5444,688
Holly, CoUsa 8,9925,588
Homer, AkUsa 9,2145,726
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0174,982
Horton, KsUsa 8,4335,240
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7115,413
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3804,586
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3974,597
Houma, LaUsa 8,7115,413
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0515,624
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5574,696
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0915,028
Huron, SdUsa 8,3115,165
HanoiVietnam 9,4725,886
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2226,352
HarareZimbabwe 6,5154,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -