Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 912566
In SalahAlgeria 1,014630
InnsbruckAustria 1,347837
IbiriteBrazil 8,1575,069
IguatuBrazil 6,6764,149
IlheusBrazil 7,3734,582
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2424,500
IndaialBrazil 9,0795,642
IpameriBrazil 8,2575,131
IraiBrazil 9,3765,826
IreceBrazil 7,2734,520
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2754,521
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9744,955
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8464,876
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8924,904
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1135,041
ItapevaBrazil 8,8155,478
ItirucuBrazil 7,3114,543
ItuacuBrazil 7,4434,625
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0445,620
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4534,631
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3783,963
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9754,956
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7663,583
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5274,056
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1836,328
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9528,670
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4327,725
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5924,718
IzobambaEcuador 9,5685,946
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4731,537
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6025,967
IoanninaGreece 1,347837
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0543,141
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2102,616
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7604,201
IranshahrIran 5,1793,218
IstranaItaly 1,207750
IidaJapan 10,6356,608
IizukaJapan 10,3766,448
IrakoJapan 10,6726,632
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6396,611
IrozakiJapan 10,7736,694
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6766,634
IshinomakiJapan 10,5586,561
IwamizawaJapan 10,1456,304
IzuharaJapan 10,2446,365
IrbidJordan 2,7311,697
IfraneMorocco 1,079671
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,10411,250
IlorinNigeria 3,0371,887
InchonNorth Korea 9,8136,098
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7182,932
IslamabadPakistan 5,9883,721
IquitosPeru 9,3225,793
IloiloPhilippines 11,5777,194
IasiRomania 2,1711,349
IcaRussia 9,4485,871
IlirnejRussia 8,4585,256
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0895,648
IrkutskRussia 7,4354,620
Ivdel’Russia 4,6792,907
IbizaSpain 558347
IspartaTurkey 2,1641,345
IstanbulTurkey 2,0611,281
IzmirTurkey 1,8691,162
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0801,292
IzmailUkraine 2,1731,350
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7845,459
Independence, KsUsa 8,6385,368
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6424,127
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7614,823
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2425,122
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7474,814
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0394,996
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0975,031
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5394,685
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8964,285
IsokaZambia 5,7993,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -