Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5983,478
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7293,560
JuninArgentina 10,4716,507
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8255,484
JacobinaBrazil 7,1634,451
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4323,997
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4193,989
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1125,041
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2585,132
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4705,263
JiuquanChina 7,7294,803
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4065,845
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6314,742
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7864,838
JoensuuFinland 3,3962,111
JokioinenFinland 3,0421,890
JyvskylFinland 3,2532,021
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0563,142
JulianehbGreenland 4,5852,849
JagdalpurIndia 7,5234,675
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3577,057
JerusalemIsrael 2,6951,675
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3755,826
JosNigeria 2,8901,796
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0112,492
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0122,493
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8213,617
JhelumPakistan 6,0703,772
JiwaniPakistan 5,3803,343
JuliacaPeru 9,8346,111
JakutskRussia 8,0244,986
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4362,135
JenisejskRussia 6,4614,015
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2516,370
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8446,117
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8833,656
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5422,201
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1432,574
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2584,510
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,114692
JubaSudan 4,3002,672
JokkmokkSweden 3,5402,200
JönköpingSweden 2,5181,564
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5131,562
JendoubaTunisia 238148
JerbaTunisia 457284
JerseyUk 1,6501,025
JaltaUkraine 2,5441,581
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4905,276
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1915,090
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9284,927
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1804,461
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9385,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -