Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6173,491
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4483,385
KhostAfghanistan 5,7293,560
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5123,425
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3437,670
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0698,743
KlagenfurtAustria 1,383859
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5152,184
KandiBenin 2,7581,714
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9964,348
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9994,349
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0965,652
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7364,807
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8244,240
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9904,965
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5154,670
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8363,627
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5764,086
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0083,733
KashiChina 5,9943,725
KunmingChina 8,9485,561
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5632,835
KhargaEgypt 2,5751,600
KosseirEgypt 2,8591,776
KajaaniFinland 3,4822,164
KuopioFinland 3,3562,086
KuusamoFinland 3,6762,284
KarlsruheGermany 1,483922
KasselGermany 1,7471,085
KonstanzGermany 1,347837
KumasiGhana 3,3282,068
KalamataGreece 1,411877
KerkiraGreece 1,270789
Kythira IslandGreece 1,501933
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9783,093
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2042,612
KankanGuinea 3,2312,008
KindiaGuinea 3,4532,146
KissidougouGuinea 3,3662,092
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4598,364
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0616,252
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0626,253
KeszthelyHungary 1,523946
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5262,191
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8784,896
KotaIndia 6,6344,122
KozhikodeIndia 7,4334,619
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1178,151
KermanIran 4,7112,927
KermanshahIran 3,6932,295
Khoram AbadIran 3,8212,374
KilkennyIreland 2,1571,341
KingstonJamaica 8,2485,126
KagoshimaJapan 10,5396,549
KanazawaJapan 10,4756,510
KaruizawaJapan 10,6016,588
KatsuuraJapan 10,8036,713
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6886,642
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0236,229
KobeJapan 10,5596,561
KochiJapan 10,5576,560
KofuJapan 10,6626,626
KumagayaJapan 10,6646,627
KumamotoJapan 10,4456,491
KumejimaJapan 10,7096,654
KureJapan 10,4416,488
KushiroJapan 10,2846,390
KutchanJapan 10,1266,292
KyotoJapan 10,5616,563
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,1573,826
KitaleKenya 4,8673,024
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9442,451
KufraLibya 2,0731,288
KaunasLithuania 2,5151,563
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4881,546
KybartaiLithuania 2,4511,523
KarongaMalawi 5,8473,633
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,1426,302
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3707,065
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2766,386
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,2686,381
KuantanMalaysia 10,3826,452
KuchingMalaysia 11,1706,941
KayesMali 2,9581,838
KeniebaMali 3,0941,923
KidalMali 1,9871,234
KitaMali 2,9761,850
KoutiaMali 2,8551,774
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6999,134
KisinevMoldova 2,2551,402
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5685,325
KhatgalMongolia 7,2754,521
KhovdMongolia 6,8234,240
KhujirtMongolia 7,6324,743
KhutagMongolia 7,4914,655
KenitraMorocco 1,186737
KalewaMyanmar 8,3565,192
KathaMyanmar 8,4705,263
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5645,943
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5215,295
KengtungMyanmar 8,9285,548
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3065,161
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0364,372
KathmanduNepal 7,3304,555
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,28510,741
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,10211,870
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,87911,732
KarioiNew Zealand 18,97911,794
KawerauNew Zealand 19,12211,882
KopuaNew Zealand 19,01211,814
KanoNigeria 2,6451,644
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9306,170
KarasjokNorway 3,9272,440
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9241,817
KristiansandNorway 2,4961,551
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0451,892
KhasabOman 4,8242,998
KarachiPakistan 5,8603,642
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8683,647
KhanpurPakistan 6,0013,729
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6803,530
KororPalau 12,7897,947
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8651,159
KlodzkoPoland 1,8311,138
KoszalinPoland 2,1881,360
KrakowPoland 1,9291,199
KalakanRussia 7,9524,941
KaliningradRussia 2,3761,477
KamenskoeRussia 8,9435,557
KandalaksaRussia 3,8672,403
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3062,676
KazanRussia 3,9092,429
KemRussia 3,7502,330
KerchRussia 2,7391,702
KhabarovskRussia 9,3645,819
KirenskRussia 7,3444,563
KirovRussia 4,0332,506
KljuciRussia 9,4985,902
KolpasevRussia 5,9423,692
KorfRussia 9,1695,698
KostromaRussia 3,5202,187
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1294,430
KotlasRussia 3,9962,483
KrasnodarRussia 2,9421,828
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5362,819
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4482,764
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5864,093
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4303,374
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9242,438
KurganRussia 4,9093,050
KurskRussia 2,9521,835
KyraRussia 8,0485,001
KigaliRwanda 4,8683,025
KoldaSenegal 3,3182,062
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4252,129
KosiceSlovakia 1,8881,173
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4344,620
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7116,035
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0865,025
KadugliSudan 3,6232,251
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1511,958
KassalaSudan 3,7402,324
KhartoumSudan 3,4332,133
KostiSudan 3,6402,262
KalmarSweden 2,4441,519
KaresuandoSweden 3,7712,343
KarlstadSweden 2,6831,668
KristianstadSweden 2,3321,449
KamishliSyria 3,1091,932
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3865,833
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8266,106
Khon KaenThailand 9,5115,910
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5535,937
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5485,933
KairouanTunisia 342212
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7261,694
KarsTurkey 3,2352,010
KastamonuTurkey 2,4571,527
KayseriTurkey 2,5921,611
KonyaTurkey 2,3391,454
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5472,825
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9993,107
KinlossUk 2,5431,580
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8701,783
KievUkraine 2,5361,576
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7871,732
KirovogradUkraine 2,5441,581
KlepininoUkraine 2,5781,602
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6551,650
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2571,403
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5921,611
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5714,705
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9745,577
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4025,221
Keene, NhUsa 6,5344,060
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5254,676
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1315,674
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2825,146
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9155,540
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3975,839
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8485,498
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3794,586
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8696,132
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8084,852
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4325,861
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5645,322
KabompoZambia 5,8013,605
KabweZambia 6,0493,759
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0453,757
KafirondaZambia 5,8443,632
KaomaZambia 5,9483,696
KasamaZambia 5,7363,565
KasempaZambia 5,8533,637
KawambwaZambia 5,6003,480
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3413,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -