Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 857532
LuandaAngola 5,0123,115
LuenaAngola 5,4753,402
La PlataArgentina 10,2986,399
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9216,165
La RiojaArgentina 10,5276,542
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6116,594
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2677,623
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7206,040
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,58810,308
LavertonAustralia 16,33810,153
LearmonthAustralia 12,9858,069
LongreachAustralia 15,7639,795
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7639,795
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,46010,850
Low HeadAustralia 16,55010,284
LinzAustria 1,531951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7661,719
LerwickUk 2,7651,718
La PazBolivia 9,7416,053
LavrasBrazil 8,3245,173
LencoisBrazil 7,3444,564
LinharesBrazil 7,8384,871
LondrinaBrazil 8,9305,549
LomBulgaria 1,6971,055
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0074,976
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2214,487
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4074,603
Langara, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2084,479
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7885,461
London, OnCanada 7,2124,481
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9993,728
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6844,775
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1765,702
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2211,380
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8986,772
LanzhouChina 8,3475,187
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7104,791
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5615,320
LimonCosta Rica 9,3035,781
LarnacaCyprus 2,4711,536
LimassolCyprus 2,4221,505
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7223,556
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1053,172
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2611,405
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5274,677
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6144,731
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5854,713
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6144,732
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6175,976
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8676,131
LuxorEgypt 2,7491,708
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6365,988
Laucala BayFiji 17,91111,130
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2091,994
Le MansFrance 1,445898
LilleFrance 1,6681,036
LyonFrance 1,115693
LambarnGabon 4,0752,532
LastourvilleGabon 4,1222,561
LibrevilleGabon 3,9382,447
LeipzigGermany 1,8061,123
LindenbergGermany 1,9311,200
LamiaGreece 1,465911
LarissaGreece 1,479919
LemnosGreece 1,7061,060
LimnosGreece 1,7211,069
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9804,337
LabeGuinea 3,3002,051
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4198,339
La CeibaHonduras 9,2735,762
La MesaHonduras 9,3845,832
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3443,942
LudhianaIndia 6,3553,949
Lampedusa IslandItaly 570354
LatinaItaly 862535
LatronicoItaly 977607
LecceItaly 1,149714
LodwarKenya 4,7162,931
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2325,737
LiepajaLatvia 2,5561,588
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5171,564
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,542958
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,403872
LabuanMalaysia 11,3447,049
LuqaMalta 736458
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0334,370
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5916,581
LashioMyanmar 8,6665,385
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,49311,492
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,67011,602
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,90911,750
LincolnNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,85311,715
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,85311,715
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,85311,715
LagosNigeria 3,2572,024
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8161,750
LillehammerNorway 2,8321,760
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,1853,844
La VictoriaParaguay 9,3395,804
LimaPeru 10,2046,341
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4927,141
LisbonPortugal 1,407874
LeninbadRussia 5,4613,394
LevsiRussia 4,9513,077
LungiSierra Leone 3,6092,242
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,335829
LanzaroteSpain 2,0131,251
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,054655
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,177732
LuganoSwitzerland 1,162722
LatakiaSyria 2,6511,648
LampangThailand 9,1105,661
LoeiThailand 9,3555,814
Lop BuriThailand 9,4325,861
LomeTogo 3,3302,069
LeemingUk 2,1491,336
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7661,719
London, EnglandUk 1,8261,134
London-GatwickUk 1,7951,115
LynehamUk 1,8721,163
L’VovUkraine 2,1151,314
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3821,481
LozovajaUkraine 2,8401,765
LubnyUkraine 2,6681,658
LuckUkraine 2,2621,406
LuganskUkraine 3,0331,885
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8804,897
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7725,451
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8745,514
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0635,010
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6294,119
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2795,766
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4305,238
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1945,713
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9024,910
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0805,643
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0044,974
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0015,593
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5345,924
Larned, KsUsa 8,7855,459
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0605,630
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9986,213
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0974,410
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4385,243
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4584,013
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2545,129
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3575,193
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3675,199
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8774,895
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8914,903
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6434,749
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0895,026
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4254,614
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2715,761
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3433,942
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3675,199
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3484,566
Libby, MtUsa 9,0345,614
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4415,246
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1754,458
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1945,092
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5055,285
Llano, TxUsa 9,2605,754
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8505,500
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3676,442
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3546,434
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3736,446
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5455,931
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3274,553
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8094,852
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3645,197
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5645,322
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7614,202
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2835,769
Luling, TxUsa 9,2475,746
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8205,481
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3534,569
LivingstoneZambia 6,3013,915
LundaziZambia 6,0423,755
LusakaZambia 6,1493,821
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1383,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -