Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,1853,222
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3663,335
MilianaAlgeria 372231
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6993,541
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2409,470
Malarg EArgentina 11,1506,929
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,4727,129
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5026,526
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4226,476
MendozaArgentina 10,9206,786
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9126,781
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9246,167
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0709,986
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,05710,599
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4288,344
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6138,459
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,34110,155
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,35610,164
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0179,953
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9929,937
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1829,434
MuharraqBahrain 4,3172,682
MinskBelarus 2,6081,621
MogilevBelarus 2,7331,698
MaunBotswana 6,4544,010
MacapaBrazil 7,1194,424
MacauBrazil 6,3773,963
MaceioBrazil 6,6994,163
MachadoBrazil 8,4235,234
ManausBrazil 8,1115,040
MarabaBrazil 7,3614,574
MaringaBrazil 8,9875,585
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5234,675
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6524,755
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0164,360
MonteiroBrazil 6,6414,127
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8674,889
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5024,041
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2194,486
MamfeCameroon 3,3532,084
MarouaCameroon 2,9251,818
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4303,996
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6924,158
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7095,412
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4735,265
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3025,780
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6555,379
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3485,809
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8753,651
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0553,763
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5374,062
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5634,079
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3535,191
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7954,223
Morden, MbCanada 7,9984,970
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9854,341
MoundouChad 3,1811,976
MatecanaColombia 8,9785,579
MoroniComoros 6,5474,068
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8211,132
MarstalDenmark 2,1481,335
Melville HallDominica 7,0044,352
MichesDominican Republic 7,4974,659
MocaDominican Republic 7,6054,726
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6594,759
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6764,770
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5754,707
MilagroEcuador 9,7776,076
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9951,240
MinyaEgypt 2,4491,522
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5672,217
MassawaEritrea 3,9732,469
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0881,919
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8791,789
MarseilleFrance 860534
MontpellierFrance 894555
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1204,425
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0439,969
MakokouGabon 3,9702,467
MayumbaGabon 4,3782,721
MitzicGabon 3,9252,439
MkamboGabon 3,9422,449
MoandaGabon 4,2052,613
MouilaGabon 4,2112,617
MagdeburgGermany 1,8671,160
MunichGermany 1,472915
MünsterGermany 1,8061,122
MethoniGreece 1,383859
MilosGreece 1,6281,011
MitiliniGreece 1,8251,134
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8211,132
MacentaGuinea 3,4262,129
MamouGuinea 3,3792,100
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8928,011
MiskolcHungary 1,8121,126
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2494,504
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7454,191
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7054,167
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6144,732
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4367,728
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3858,318
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9896,207
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4688,991
MashhadIran 4,7332,941
Malin HeadIreland 2,4161,502
M. CalamitaItaly 852529
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,060659
Messina, SicilyItaly 864537
MilanItaly 1,107688
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,117694
Mount ArgentarioItaly 848527
ManIvory Coast 3,4542,147
MaebashiJapan 10,6246,602
MaizuruJapan 10,5006,525
MakurazakiJapan 10,5476,554
MatsueJapan 10,3686,443
MatsumotoJapan 10,5796,574
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4876,517
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0546,869
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,5247,783
MishimaJapan 10,7326,669
MitoJapan 10,7016,650
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8536,744
MiyakoJapan 10,4806,512
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7216,662
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5586,561
MiyazakiJapan 10,5626,563
MombetsuJapan 10,1116,283
MoriokaJapan 10,4366,485
MuroranJapan 10,1896,332
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6216,600
MutsuJapan 10,2946,397
Ma’AnJordan 2,8071,744
MafraqJordan 2,7721,723
MombasaKenya 5,6173,491
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3844,588
MaseruLesotho 7,5674,702
MonroviaLiberia 3,6952,296
MisratahLibya 890553
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1014,413
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1804,462
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7264,801
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4044,601
MakhangaMalawi 6,5574,075
MangochiMalawi 6,3563,950
MwmosaMalawi 6,5354,061
MzimbaMalawi 6,0233,743
MzuzuMalawi 6,0013,729
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3956,459
MersingMalaysia 10,5256,540
MiriMalaysia 11,3007,022
MaleMaldives 7,6874,777
MenakaMali 2,2481,397
MoptiMali 2,5791,603
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0039,323
MazatlanMexico 10,3756,447
MeridaMexico 9,1765,702
Mexico CityMexico 10,0756,260
MonterreyMexico 9,7286,045
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2176,349
MaantyMongolia 7,9144,918
MandalgoviMongolia 7,9284,927
MatadMongolia 8,4255,235
MurenMongolia 7,3174,547
MarrakechMorocco 1,403872
MeknesMorocco 1,100684
MideltMorocco 1,071666
MaputoMozambique 7,3914,593
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6964,161
MandalayMyanmar 8,5845,334
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,6325,364
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4065,845
MindatMyanmar 8,4365,242
MonywaMyanmar 8,4945,278
MyeikMyanmar 9,4065,845
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,4875,274
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6861,048
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,86611,724
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,01211,814
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,10611,873
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,92911,763
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,68611,612
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,71311,629
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,56511,537
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4565,876
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4555,876
MagariaNiger 2,5431,580
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5671,595
MaradiNiger 2,4791,541
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7431,705
MakurdiNigeria 3,1241,941
MinnaNigeria 2,9061,806
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0096,220
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4402,138
MajisOman 4,9453,073
MasirahOman 5,3493,324
Muscat  Oman 5,1393,194
MultanPakistan 5,9953,725
MurreePakistan 5,9993,728
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6649,112
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5245,919
MoyobambaPeru 9,7976,088
MactanPhilippines 11,7237,285
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1656,938
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,444897
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,0932,543
MagadanRussia 8,9265,547
MahackalaRussia 3,5932,233
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8293,001
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8303,001
MarkovoRussia 8,7615,444
MinusinskRussia 6,6014,102
MogocaRussia 8,1975,093
MoscowRussia 3,2482,018
MurmanskRussia 4,0402,511
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4222,127
MatamSenegal 2,9621,841
MogadishuSomalia 5,4933,414
MadridSpain 1,010627
Madrid (b)Spain 1,016631
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 492306
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 975606
MelillaSpain 841522
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 673418
MalakalSudan 3,8792,411
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3794,586
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,191740
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9135,539
Mae SariangThailand 8,9815,581
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,1275,672
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6726,010
MalatyaTurkey 2,8191,752
MersinTurkey 2,5321,573
MuglaTurkey 1,9741,226
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0741,289
ManstonUk 1,7791,106
MeloUruguay 9,8496,120
MercedesUruguay 10,1796,325
MontevideoUruguay 10,1766,324
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9594,946
Madison, FlUsa 8,0054,974
Madison, InUsa 7,7084,790
Madison, NeUsa 8,3845,210
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7904,841
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5795,331
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6204,735
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1775,081
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Marion, InUsa 7,6714,767
Marion, NcUsa 7,6434,749
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4804,648
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1754,458
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9225,544
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4364,621
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7086,033
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0234,986
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9544,943
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6675,385
Medford, WiUsa 7,7454,813
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3225,171
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3165,168
Mena, ArUsa 8,6205,357
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3855,211
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0245,607
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2235,110
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0945,030
Midland, TxUsa 9,4305,860
Milan, MnUsa 8,1285,051
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1565,068
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6465,373
Milford, DeUsa 6,9414,314
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8904,903
Millen, GaUsa 7,8174,857
Millport, OhUsa 7,3024,538
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4994,038
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7004,785
Minden, NeUsa 8,5855,335
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9524,942
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0735,638
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4475,249
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5874,715
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1285,051
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2025,097
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3935,837
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8954,284
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2994,536
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6434,749
Moro, OrUsa 9,5925,960
Morris, MnUsa 8,0665,012
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5114,667
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3474,566
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0705,015
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4384,622
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4303,996
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0635,011
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9924,967
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5714,705
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6735,390
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8204,859
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2505,127
MaracayVenezuela 7,9024,910
MaturinVenezuela 7,5314,680
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2255,111
MeridaVenezuela 8,3255,173
MagoyeZambia 6,1753,837
MansaZambia 5,7223,556
MbalaZambia 5,6093,486
MfuweZambia 6,0803,778
MisamfuZambia 5,7303,561
MonguZambia 5,9413,692
MpikaZambia 5,9193,678
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1483,820
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1543,824
MumbwaZambia 6,0633,767
MwinilungaZambia 5,6143,489
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7244,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -