Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5713,462
NeuquenArgentina 11,2787,008
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5356,546
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,13911,272
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1459,411
Nowra RanAustralia 16,78710,432
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7529,788
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8854,900
NatitingouBenin 2,8721,785
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2485,126
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2432,015
NkoundjaCameroon 3,3782,099
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4573,391
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3755,826
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5633,457
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1023,792
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0755,018
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3255,173
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9304,307
N’DjamenaChad 2,7681,720
NanchangChina 9,7496,058
NanjingChina 9,7126,035
NanningChina 9,5595,940
NicosiaCyprus 2,4361,514
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1721,350
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5444,688
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7374,808
NegeleEthiopia 4,7932,979
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,83111,080
NandiFiji 17,83111,080
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1141,935
NancyFrance 1,439894
NantesFrance 1,428887
NiceFrance 882548
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0271,260
NurembergGermany 1,577980
NurnbergGermany 1,577980
NaxosGreece 1,7101,062
NanortalikGreenland 4,5262,813
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5642,836
NordGreenland 5,1813,220
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9513,077
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4492,144
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1404,437
New DelhiIndia 6,5764,087
Naples, CampaniaItaly 899559
NaganoJapan 10,5546,559
NagasakiJapan 10,3996,462
NagoJapan 10,7696,692
NagoyaJapan 10,6186,598
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7816,699
NaraJapan 10,5946,583
NazeJapan 10,7296,667
NemuroJapan 10,3036,403
NiigataJapan 10,4896,518
NikkoJapan 10,6176,598
NobeokaJapan 10,5246,540
NairobiKenya 5,1883,224
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3619,546
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9253,682
NidaLithuania 2,4451,520
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0174,361
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6784,771
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0303,747
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1583,826
NaraMali 2,6581,652
NioroMali 2,7621,716
NemaMauritania 2,5161,564
NouakchottMauritania 2,9401,827
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,57910,924
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,09011,862
NelsonNew Zealand 18,72011,633
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,88611,736
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,93311,765
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4585,877
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4851,544
NiameyNiger 2,5111,560
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7042,302
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0972,546
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8072,987
NawabshahPakistan 5,9113,673
NokkundiPakistan 5,2893,287
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5305,922
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1726,943
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5842,849
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3625,196
NikolaevRussia 2,4621,530
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1965,714
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7186,039
NizneangarskRussia 7,5354,682
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9934,345
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7402,946
NovgorodRussia 3,1181,938
NovosibirskRussia 6,0133,737
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1545,067
No. 6Sudan 3,0481,894
NyalaSudan 3,2282,006
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6205,978
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,3325,799
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7786,076
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1875,709
NarathiwatThailand 10,0846,266
NigdeTurkey 2,5261,570
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1992,610
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6601,653
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5134,669
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5134,669
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9824,960
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6415,369
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4935,278
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4994,038
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8304,244
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2274,491
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0004,972
New London, WiUsa 7,6784,771
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6285,362
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6495,375
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0585,007
New YorkUsa 6,7724,208
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7714,208
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7754,210
Newark, NjUsa 6,7984,224
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4034,600
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7534,818
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7105,412
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0495,002
Newport, TnUsa 7,7214,798
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8435,495
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1384,436
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4155,229
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8926,147
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5185,293
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6895,400
Norton, KsUsa 8,7195,418
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4104,605
NdolaZambia 5,9083,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -