Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 625388
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,332828
OranArgentina 9,8946,148
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0438,105
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1609,421
OstendeBelgium 1,7431,083
ObidosBrazil 7,6394,747
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,7181,689
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7084,169
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7084,169
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7277,288
OdenseDenmark 2,2061,371
OtavaloEcuador 9,5045,906
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,26811,352
OuluFinland 3,4832,165
OroomiehIran 3,4352,135
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 637396
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2402,013
ObihiroJapan 10,2386,362
OfunatoJapan 10,5216,538
OitaJapan 10,4676,504
OkayamaJapan 10,4866,516
OkinoerabuJapan 10,7526,682
OmaezakiJapan 10,7376,672
OmuJapan 10,0736,259
OnahamaJapan 10,6726,632
OsakaJapan 10,5776,573
OshimaJapan 10,7886,704
OtaruJapan 10,1126,284
OwaseJapan 10,6706,631
OuarzazateMorocco 1,338831
OujoaMorocco 756470
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,52210,888
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,93611,767
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,31811,383
OphirNew Zealand 18,26511,350
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,17211,913
OtautauNew Zealand 18,09711,246
OcotalNicaragua 9,3745,825
OrlandNorway 3,1161,936
OsloNorway 2,7091,683
OhotskRussia 8,7195,418
OkhotskRussia 8,7195,418
OlekminskRussia 7,7684,827
OlenekRussia 6,9554,322
OmskRussia 5,4153,365
OnegaRussia 3,7912,356
OrenburgRussia 4,2042,612
OymyakonRussia 8,3615,196
OviedoSpain 1,342834
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1031,928
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6661,657
OdessaUkraine 2,3541,463
OvrucUkraine 2,4861,545
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8164,857
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2524,506
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4565,876
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5904,717
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6734,147
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8605,506
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4385,243
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0785,020
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5175,914
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3545,192
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3585,194
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8574,882
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0154,981
Orono, MeUsa 6,2323,872
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6854,775
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8514,257
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8884,902
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4385,243
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9424,935
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4324,618
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6205,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -