Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,61510,946
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9325,550
ParanaArgentina 10,2376,361
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8446,117
PehuajoArgentina 10,6356,608
PergaminoArgentina 10,3996,462
PigeArgentina 10,7936,707
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4716,507
PosadasArgentina 9,5835,955
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8696,133
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9946,831
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2876,393
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6478,481
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2878,257
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8441,768
ParakouBenin 2,9591,839
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7494,194
ParacatuBrazil 8,1225,047
ParanaBrazil 7,8184,858
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9185,542
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6365,367
ParintinsBrazil 7,7934,843
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6004,101
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4035,843
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2115,102
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9584,324
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8524,258
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6274,740
PeixeBrazil 7,8314,867
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0134,358
PicosBrazil 6,8974,286
PiraiBrazil 8,3685,200
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1665,074
PompeuBrazil 8,1555,068
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1915,711
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3474,566
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1505,686
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8405,493
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4665,882
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7304,804
PosseBrazil 7,8324,867
PlevenBulgaria 1,7791,105
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7411,082
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0146,223
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4975,280
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5834,091
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1485,684
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8004,225
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9524,320
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3904,592
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4065,845
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4273,373
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3905,835
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9644,949
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1605,070
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9135,539
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1825,706
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1185,045
ParronChile 11,1476,927
Puerto AysenChile 11,9987,456
Puerto MonttChile 11,7827,321
Punta ArenasChile 12,3417,669
PingbianChina 9,3635,818
PeralesColombia 8,9505,562
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1495,064
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4655,882
PragueCzech Republic 1,7191,068
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7934,843
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5804,710
PoloDominican Republic 7,7494,815
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5864,714
PichilingueEcuador 9,6986,027
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7856,080
PuyoEcuador 9,5885,958
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4461,520
ParisFrance 1,489925
PerpignanFrance 831517
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3627,060
Port-GentilGabon 4,0612,524
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6006,587
PotsdamGermany 1,9251,196
PatrasGreece 1,395867
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7723,587
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4142,743
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9804,338
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8264,863
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0375,616
PecsHungary 1,514941
PambanIndia 7,8674,888
PuneIndia 6,8204,238
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4346,484
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1806,947
PadovaItaly 1,172728
Paganella MountainItaly 1,223760
Palermo, SicilyItaly 675420
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 660410
PantelleriaItaly 520323
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,062660
PerdasdefoguItaly 516321
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 974605
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,006625
PiacenzaItaly 1,058658
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 948589
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,091678
Ponza IslandItaly 815506
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 991616
Pratica Di MareItaly 845525
PrizziItaly 670417
PakseLaos 9,8566,125
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0186,226
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2235,110
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2605,133
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4308,967
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,335830
PatheinMyanmar 8,7935,464
PutaoMyanmar 8,3695,200
PyiMyanmar 8,7055,409
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,39210,808
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,04811,836
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,95011,776
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,95011,776
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,87411,728
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,02811,824
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,01311,815
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0955,652
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4372,136
PohangNorth Korea 10,0996,276
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6395,990
PadidanPakistan 5,8613,642
PanjgurPakistan 5,4953,415
ParachinarPakistan 5,7193,554
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5223,431
PeshawarPakistan 5,8443,631
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1029,384
PilarParaguay 9,7156,037
PiscoPeru 10,2396,362
PiuraPeru 10,0686,256
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5595,940
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3307,041
PoznanPoland 2,0301,261
PrzemyslPoland 2,0511,275
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,318819
PortalegrePortugal 1,272790
Porto Portugal 1,428887
PavelecRussia 3,2352,010
PecoraRussia 4,6462,887
PermRussia 4,3812,723
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7806,078
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4912,170
PjatigorskRussia 3,2352,010
PoronajskRussia 9,6505,997
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8851,793
Providenja BayRussia 8,8815,519
PskovRussia 2,9431,829
PodorSenegal 2,9871,856
PopradSlovakia 1,8651,159
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0094,977
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2134,482
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 528328
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0024,972
Port SudanSudan 3,5112,182
ParamariboSuriname 7,0704,393
PiteňSweden 3,4372,136
PalmyraSyria 2,8981,801
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,89910,501
PhetchabunThailand 9,3715,824
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2725,762
PhraeThailand 9,1775,702
PhuketThailand 9,6836,017
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6586,002
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5455,932
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5525,936
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3114,543
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8281,136
PoltavaUkraine 2,7491,708
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0406,239
PradoUruguay 10,1786,325
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1106,282
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9314,928
Pana, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Paoli, InUsa 7,7834,836
Paris, IlUsa 7,8734,893
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9514,941
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4915,276
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0345,614
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8765,516
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6845,396
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4445,247
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4245,856
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3745,203
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9574,944
Perry, OkUsa 8,7765,453
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9194,300
Philo, OhUsa 7,4294,616
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0056,217
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4495,251
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5195,294
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8774,895
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2125,103
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2684,516
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7724,208
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4814,028
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3335,178
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3035,781
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8774,895
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8884,902
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2885,150
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4335,862
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9485,560
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8494,256
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4335,862
Portage, WiUsa 7,7184,796
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3813,965
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6205,978
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9204,921
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6095,350
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1205,667
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0684,392
Princeton, InUsa 7,9894,964
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5434,066
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1415,680
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1855,087
PetaukeZambia 6,1493,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -