Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,0753,154
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,6342,258
QubaAzerbaijan 3,6852,290
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5804,089
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5114,046
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3423,941
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9795,580
QuinteroChile 11,1216,911
QingdaoChina 9,5175,914
QiqiharChina 8,8855,521
QuitoEcuador 9,5495,934
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,21111,316
QuettaPakistan 5,5933,475
Quanah, TxUsa 9,0885,648
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0865,025
Quang TriVietnam 9,8696,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -