Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2686,381
ReconquistaArgentina 9,9886,206
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6006,587
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1687,561
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8586,126
RosarioArgentina 10,3426,426
RichmondAustralia 16,77410,424
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,31110,136
RecifeBrazil 6,5054,042
RemansoBrazil 7,1534,445
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2565,752
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3445,185
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0535,626
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4755,267
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6525,377
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6274,740
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2935,154
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2975,156
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5114,046
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9565,566
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3423,941
RuoqiangChina 6,9824,338
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5995,343
RandersDenmark 2,3191,441
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7424,811
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5504,692
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9538,671
RumipambaEcuador 9,6155,975
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7401,703
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7771,726
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5561,588
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8944,284
RostockGermany 2,0971,303
RhodesGreece 1,9531,214
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7042,302
ReykhólarIceland 3,7962,359
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6812,287
RamsarIran 3,9392,448
RashtIran 3,8392,385
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0921,300
RadicofaniItaly 922573
Resia PassItaly 1,274792
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,065662
RivoltoItaly 1,269789
Rolle PassItaly 1,259782
RomeItaly 873542
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 846526
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,271790
RumoiJapan 10,0716,258
RigaLatvia 2,6991,677
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5321,573
RodriguesMauritius 8,6065,348
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2114,481
RabatMorocco 1,206750
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9165,540
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1333,811
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,75211,652
RangioraNew Zealand 18,57111,540
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,95611,780
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,11111,876
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,08911,862
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,22511,325
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,01111,813
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,26411,971
RivasNicaragua 9,4605,879
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8903,660
RebolyRussia 3,5342,196
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0391,888
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0412,511
RagaSudan 3,6152,246
RashadSudan 3,6362,260
RenkSudan 3,7672,341
RumbekSudan 4,0042,488
RanongThailand 9,5665,945
Roi EtThailand 9,6145,974
RizeTurkey 3,0181,875
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9683,087
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3241,444
RomnyUkraine 2,7341,699
RovnoUkraine 2,2891,422
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8242,998
RochaUruguay 10,0256,230
Racine, WiUsa 7,7044,787
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3964,596
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6505,375
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6515,376
Reading, PaUsa 6,9504,319
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0716,258
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9365,553
Redding, CaUsa 10,0446,241
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2816,389
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9916,208
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7444,812
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1984,473
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1984,473
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4134,607
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9624,947
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9524,320
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2545,129
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8274,863
Rockville, InUsa 7,8004,847
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2495,126
Rome, GaUsa 7,9914,966
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8834,898
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8656,130
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5025,904
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0204,362
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0915,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -