Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2413,257
ShkoderAlbania 1,342834
SkikdaAlgeria 13685
SaltaArgentina 10,1066,280
San AntonioArgentina 11,1986,959
San LuisArgentina 10,7636,688
San RafaelArgentina 11,0026,837
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8476,740
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2236,353
SarmientoArgentina 11,7807,320
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,81910,451
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,82010,452
SalzburgAustria 1,449900
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5742,221
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7432,326
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7022,300
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3012,051
SaveBenin 3,1071,931
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4195,853
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,371852
SalvadorBrazil 7,1824,463
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6075,970
SantaremBrazil 7,6054,726
SantosBrazil 8,6395,368
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5875,336
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6884,777
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6294,119
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2395,741
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5965,963
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3985,218
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7554,198
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7634,824
São PauloBrazil 8,6235,358
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5205,295
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2745,763
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0824,401
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0944,409
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1245,049
SobralBrazil 6,5384,063
SoureBrazil 6,9644,328
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4454,626
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8866,143
SurubimBrazil 6,5424,065
SadovoBulgaria 1,7551,090
SandanskiBulgaria 1,603996
SofiaBulgaria 1,6541,028
SiemreapCambodia 9,8076,094
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5833,469
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7025,408
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9883,721
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2433,879
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9023,668
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2885,150
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2774,522
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8013,605
Scott, SkCanada 8,3845,210
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8713,649
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8303,623
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4143,986
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9944,968
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6344,744
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5664,701
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4535,253
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0115,600
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3643,333
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8013,605
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4735,266
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4805,269
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5263,434
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,2681,410
SalCape Verde 3,5802,224
SantiagoChile 11,0996,897
SewellChile 11,1136,906
ShanghaiChina 9,9576,187
ShantouChina 10,1816,326
ShenyangChina 9,2925,774
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0205,605
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4405,245
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4005,841
SibenikCroatia 1,206750
SplitCroatia 1,221759
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2661,408
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2701,410
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5904,717
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5544,694
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5234,675
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5954,720
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5094,666
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6094,729
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6444,750
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6534,756
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7004,785
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4964,658
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5344,681
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6174,733
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6734,768
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6044,725
San GabrielEcuador 9,4395,866
SalloumEgypt 1,8051,122
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9361,203
SohagEgypt 2,6121,623
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7151,687
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6085,970
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5487,176
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7452,327
StrasbourgFrance 1,427887
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9104,294
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9944,346
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0721,909
SchleswigGermany 2,1031,307
StuttgartGermany 1,466911
SamosGreece 1,8451,147
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6421,020
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,607999
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9753,091
SiguiriGuinea 3,1211,939
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5025,904
SzegedHungary 1,6391,018
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,539956
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7842,351
SagarIndia 6,9604,325
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1163,800
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0368,722
SemnanIran 4,2122,618
ShahroudIran 4,3232,687
ShirazIran 4,3482,702
ShannonIreland 2,2321,387
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 904562
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,065662
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,148713
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 978608
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 586364
Scuro MountainItaly 973605
SigonellaItaly 790491
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6532,270
SagaJapan 10,3826,452
SaigoJapan 10,3216,414
SakaiJapan 10,3716,445
SakataJapan 10,4416,488
SapporoJapan 10,1386,300
SaseboJapan 10,3556,435
SendaiJapan 10,5536,558
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5966,585
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3656,441
ShinjoJapan 10,4786,511
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6986,648
ShirakawaJapan 10,6206,599
ShizuokaJapan 10,7156,658
SumotoJapan 10,5726,569
SuttsuJapan 10,1106,282
SuwaJapan 10,6046,590
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7237,285
SavannakhetLaos 9,6656,006
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5881,608
SiluteLithuania 2,4661,532
SkopjeMacedonia 1,494928
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2254,490
SalimaMalawi 6,2563,887
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5467,175
SibuMalaysia 11,2466,988
SanMali 2,7311,697
SegouMali 2,7811,728
SikassoMali 2,9701,846
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0685,014
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9606,189
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,7894,840
SainshandMongolia 8,2315,115
SafiMorocco 1,482921
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,6991,055
SittweMyanmar 8,4195,232
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,88511,735
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5731,599
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7462,949
SaiqOman 5,1073,174
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1333,190
SurOman 5,3013,294
SialkotPakistan 6,1603,828
SibbiPakistan 5,7123,550
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6135,973
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2566,373
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8867,386
SandomierzPoland 2,0691,286
SniezkaPoland 1,8291,137
SuwalkiPoland 2,4141,500
SzczecinPoland 2,0661,284
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,372853
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8101,746
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2564,509
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1535,066
Satu MareRomania 1,9111,188
SibiuRomania 1,8601,156
SulinaRomania 2,2311,386
SadrinskRussia 4,8012,983
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1941,985
SalekhardRussia 5,1053,172
SaratovRussia 3,5862,229
SejmcanRussia 8,6375,367
SelagoncyRussia 7,1484,442
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2046,341
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3895,213
SmolenskRussia 2,8881,795
SociRussia 2,9701,846
SortovalaRussia 3,3532,083
SuntarRussia 7,5334,681
SurgutRussia 5,3853,346
SverdlovskRussia 4,6232,873
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2142,619
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0204,362
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9332,444
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8114,232
SingaporeSingapore 10,6096,593
SliacSlovakia 1,7771,104
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8276,107
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4705,885
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,180734
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,103686
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,220758
SevilleSpain 1,106687
SennarSudan 3,6772,285
ShambatSudan 3,4272,129
ShendiSudan 3,4152,122
StenseleSweden 3,3382,074
StockholmSweden 2,7591,714
StorlienSweden 3,0891,920
SundsvallSweden 3,0751,911
SantisSwitzerland 1,303810
SongeaTanzania 6,0083,733
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5815,954
SongkhlaThailand 9,9266,168
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4105,848
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6696,008
SurinThailand 9,6776,013
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8841,792
SokodeTogo 3,0221,878
SfaxTunisia 413257
SousseTunisia 389242
SamsunTurkey 2,6661,657
SiirtTurkey 3,1611,964
SivasTurkey 2,7221,691
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8613,021
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8771,167
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6651,656
SarataUkraine 2,2581,403
SarnyUkraine 2,3641,469
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5461,582
SumyUkraine 2,8141,749
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8012,983
SaltoUruguay 10,0366,236
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1706,320
Safford, AzUsa 9,9036,154
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4784,025
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0985,032
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1215,046
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5175,293
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0585,007
Salem, InUsa 7,7834,836
Salem, OrUsa 9,7006,028
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4315,860
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3465,808
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3195,791
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3956,459
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2966,398
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2554,508
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4416,488
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8134,855
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4656,503
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4166,473
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6984,784
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2684,517
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7944,843
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9235,545
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8285,486
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7834,836
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4355,863
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4475,870
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3005,779
Selma, AlUsa 8,2675,137
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6954,160
Seymour, InUsa 7,7834,836
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7634,824
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8315,487
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7725,451
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3175,168
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2665,136
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6564,757
Southport, NcUsa 7,4324,618
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1065,037
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4054,602
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2695,138
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1965,715
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8094,853
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4345,241
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6806,015
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9684,952
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1205,046
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5774,708
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7724,208
State College, PaUsa 7,0764,397
State University, MsUsa 8,3645,197
State University, NmUsa 9,7716,072
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3014,537
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1345,676
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1625,072
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2096,344
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2235,110
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6024,103
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6205,357
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6614,761
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4575,876
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2955,155
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3805,208
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8374,249
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2513,263
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4875,274
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0304,990
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6804,772
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9631,220
SocotraYemen 5,3973,354
SenangaZambia 6,0363,751
SerenjeZambia 5,9993,728
SeshekeZambia 6,2133,861
SolweziZambia 5,7323,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -