Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4043,358
TiranaAlbania 1,324822
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,443896
TebessaAlgeria 167104
TimimounAlgeria 917570
TindoufAlgeria 1,6331,015
TouggourtAlgeria 299186
TrelewArgentina 11,3757,069
TucumanArgentina 10,2256,354
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6479,102
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6469,101
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7739,180
TibooburraAustralia 15,8419,844
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7429,782
TshaneBotswana 6,8454,253
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7004,785
TarauacaBrazil 9,3915,836
TauaBrazil 6,7294,182
TefeBrazil 8,5345,303
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8014,848
TeresinaBrazil 6,8394,250
TiriosBrazil 7,3854,589
TorresBrazil 9,3125,787
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8584,262
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7605,444
TriunfoBrazil 6,7154,173
TucuruiBrazil 7,2844,526
TuriacuBrazil 6,7814,214
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6784,150
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0965,653
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7125,414
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8684,889
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9734,955
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5834,712
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4984,660
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9654,328
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0554,384
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0704,393
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8974,286
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2464,502
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5823,469
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5827,197
TaiyuanChina 8,8775,516
TaoyuanChina 10,4046,465
TengchongChina 8,5935,340
TønderDenmark 2,1421,331
TylstrupDenmark 2,3991,491
TystofteDenmark 2,2021,368
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7244,800
TahrirEgypt 2,3321,449
TantaEgypt 2,3541,463
TallinEstonia 2,9431,829
TartuEstonia 2,9071,807
TampereFinland 3,1111,933
TurkuFinland 2,9791,851
ToulonFrance 818508
ToulouseFrance 971604
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,30810,134
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,30910,756
TchibanGabon 4,3202,684
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3872,105
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,557968
TamaleGhana 3,0181,875
ThessalonikiGreece 1,547961
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,447899
TimehriGuyana 7,2994,536
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4125,849
TelaHonduras 9,3285,796
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7134,793
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7134,793
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,4777,753
TabrizIran 3,5352,197
TeheranIran 4,0262,502
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6621,654
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,090677
TarvisioItaly 1,341833
TermoliItaly 1,023636
TorinoItaly 1,039646
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,057657
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 600373
TrevicoItaly 974605
TrevisoItaly 1,206749
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,268788
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,042648
TabouIvory Coast 3,7562,334
TadotsuJapan 10,5086,530
TakadaJapan 10,5196,536
TakamatsuJapan 10,5236,539
TakayamaJapan 10,5486,554
TanegashimaJapan 10,6366,609
TatenoJapan 10,7126,656
TateyamaJapan 10,7946,707
TokushimaJapan 10,5756,571
TokyoJapan 10,7266,665
TomakomaiJapan 10,1896,331
TottoriJapan 10,4356,484
ToyamaJapan 10,4966,522
ToyookaJapan 10,4646,502
TsuJapan 10,6316,606
TsurugaJapan 10,5256,540
TsuyamaJapan 10,4576,498
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7942,979
TripoliLebanon 2,6761,663
TobrukLibya 1,6811,044
TripoliLibya 716445
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5531,586
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5134,668
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9944,968
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6634,762
ThyoloMalawi 6,5244,054
TawauMalaysia 11,6447,236
TessalitMali 1,8061,122
TimbuktuMali 2,3041,432
TombMali 2,3081,434
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,5881,608
TacubayaMexico 10,0756,260
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7736,073
TarialanMongolia 7,4374,622
TosontsengelMongolia 7,2354,496
TsetserlegMongolia 7,5164,671
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,9444,937
TangierMorocco 1,102685
TarfayaMorocco 2,0161,253
TazaMorocco 955593
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7405,431
TaungooMyanmar 8,8075,473
ThandweMyanmar 8,6505,375
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,54210,901
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,06811,849
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,19211,305
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,89111,739
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,97711,793
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,05311,840
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,08911,862
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,99911,806
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,98511,797
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,13411,890
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,91311,753
TemukaNew Zealand 18,42711,450
TimaruNew Zealand 18,42011,447
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,55411,530
TahouaNiger 2,3211,442
TillaberyNiger 2,4451,519
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9486,182
TromsoNorway 3,8492,392
TrondheimNorway 3,0891,920
ThumraitOman 5,0873,161
TacnaPeru 10,0206,227
TarapotoPeru 9,7756,074
TrujilloPeru 10,1226,290
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,7407,296
TorunPoland 2,1491,336
TimisoaraRomania 1,6761,041
TambovRussia 3,3212,063
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0033,109
TaraRussia 5,4583,391
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5973,478
TermezRussia 5,3563,328
TernejRussia 9,7396,052
TobolskRussia 5,0873,161
TomskRussia 6,0993,790
Tot’MaRussia 3,7412,325
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5162,806
TuapseRussia 2,9211,815
TuraRussia 6,6544,135
TurukhanskRussia 6,0573,764
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6742,283
TortosaSpain 759472
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0945,030
TokerSudan 3,6332,257
TartousSyria 2,6741,662
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4286,480
TaboraTanzania 5,3163,304
TakThailand 9,1685,697
TrangThailand 9,8166,100
TabligboTogo 3,2802,038
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,3205,170
TunisTunisia 371231
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,0772,534
TireeUk 2,5121,561
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2231,381
TernopilUkraine 2,1911,362
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9306,171
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0314,991
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9095,536
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1285,051
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1435,060
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1445,061
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2954,533
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5104,045
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4445,247
Temple, TxUsa 9,1285,672
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7075,410
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3465,187
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4584,635
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1115,040
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4784,647
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4705,885
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4785,268
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9234,302
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1995,716
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8624,264
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0276,231
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6815,395
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2395,120
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7264,801
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3933,351
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5324,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -