Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3097,649
UaupesBrazil 8,5085,287
UbatubaBrazil 8,5155,291
UberabaBrazil 8,4045,222
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8564,882
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,7244,178
UpernavikGreenland 5,3383,317
UummannaqGreenland 5,1393,193
UdineItaly 1,285798
Ustica IslandItaly 690429
UenoJapan 10,6076,591
UnzendakeJapan 10,4246,478
UrakawaJapan 10,2876,393
UshibukaJapan 10,4536,496
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6546,620
UwajimaJapan 10,5256,540
UkmergeLithuania 2,5851,606
UtenaLithuania 2,6411,641
UlaangomMongolia 6,7824,215
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8384,871
UlgiiMongolia 6,6734,147
UliastaiMongolia 7,1944,471
UmnugoviMongolia 6,7914,220
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1105,040
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0716,259
UfaRussia 4,2932,668
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8023,606
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6534,756
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,2365,739
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6424,749
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4492,764
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,5455,932
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3305,176
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4115,227
Umm BeninSudan 3,7412,325
UmeňSweden 3,2632,028
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7706,071
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4535,874
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2035,719
UrfaTurkey 2,8931,798
UsakTurkey 2,0641,283
Uman’Ukraine 2,4261,508
UzgorodUkraine 1,9361,203
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2614,512
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4514,630
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8734,893
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5544,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -