Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,264786
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5826,576
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3306,419
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7266,665
ViennaAustria 1,6151,004
VitebskBelarus 2,8321,760
VassourasBrazil 8,3335,178
VicosaBrazil 8,1385,057
VitoriaBrazil 7,9354,931
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5104,667
VarnaBulgaria 2,0261,259
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7434,190
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3385,803
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4635,259
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4135,228
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3975,839
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4365,863
ValdiviaChile 11,6897,264
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5997,208
VallenarChile 10,7606,686
ValparaisoChile 11,0956,895
VanguardiaColombia 8,8295,486
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0505,624
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4171,502
VestervigDenmark 2,3421,455
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6164,732
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5624,699
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6664,764
VilsandiEstonia 2,7621,716
VaasaFinland 3,2151,998
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5672,216
VeravalIndia 6,3723,960
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,7164,795
ValentiaIreland 2,2261,383
VeniceItaly 1,198744
VeronaItaly 1,138707
VicenzaItaly 1,176731
Vigna Di ValleItaly 869540
ViterboItaly 893555
VolterraItaly 935581
VientianeLaos 9,3955,838
VarenaLithuania 2,4911,548
VilniusLithuania 2,5461,582
VeracruzMexico 9,8406,114
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7581,093
VaernesNorway 3,0971,925
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9111,809
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1232,562
VillarricaParaguay 9,4925,898
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9351,202
VanavaraRussia 6,9204,300
VasileviciRussia 2,6061,619
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9281,820
VerhojanskRussia 7,7074,789
ViljujskRussia 7,5874,714
VitimRussia 7,4724,643
Vize IslandRussia 5,7193,554
VladivostokRussia 9,6606,003
VolgogradRussia 3,4142,121
VologdaRussia 3,5672,216
VoronezRussia 3,1421,953
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,1405,058
VytegraRussia 3,5212,188
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8014,227
ValenciaSpain 728452
ValladolidSpain 1,163723
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,476917
VisbySweden 2,5951,613
VanTurkey 3,2762,036
ValleyUk 2,1231,319
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3481,459
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2116,345
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9615,568
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6205,978
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3305,176
Vevay, InUsa 7,7274,802
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5515,313
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2465,746
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8554,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -