Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,51810,265
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8426,737
WilliamtownAustralia 16,84610,468
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8249,833
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7648,553
WoomeraAustralia 15,4429,596
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8558,610
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8473,633
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1344,433
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5945,341
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7275,423
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1254,427
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3814,587
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9024,910
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1805,083
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8994,908
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4618,365
WajimaJapan 10,4206,475
WakamatsuJapan 10,5736,570
WakayamaJapan 10,5966,584
WakkanaiJapan 9,9396,176
WajirKenya 5,1383,193
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5764,086
WindhoekNamibia 6,5834,091
WaihiNew Zealand 19,06211,845
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,13411,890
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,15111,901
WaimateNew Zealand 18,38511,424
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,06311,846
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,91811,756
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,86711,724
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,09211,864
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,99111,801
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,86311,722
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,03511,828
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,05611,842
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,09811,868
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,14911,899
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,90711,749
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,96911,787
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,86711,724
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,92411,759
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,83811,706
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,84011,707
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,04811,837
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,98811,799
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,96111,782
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,48911,489
WintonNew Zealand 18,11911,260
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,94311,771
WarsawPoland 2,1601,342
WroclawPoland 1,9051,184
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7276,044
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5992,236
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8761,787
WauSudan 3,8202,374
WaddingtonUk 2,0101,249
Waco, TxUsa 9,0835,645
Wake IslandUsa 13,5548,423
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7875,460
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3845,210
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7954,844
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3685,822
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9024,910
Warren, OhUsa 7,3024,538
Warren, PaUsa 7,1044,414
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1515,065
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1074,417
Washington, IaUsa 8,1025,035
Washington, InUsa 7,8574,882
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3805,208
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7904,219
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1935,091
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7744,831
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5064,664
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5574,696
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9404,934
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4255,236
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1665,074
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0505,624
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6945,403
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3534,570
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9724,332
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0154,981
West Point, GaUsa 8,0495,002
West Point, NyUsa 6,7724,208
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7274,801
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0195,605
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6985,405
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2405,742
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8894,281
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1974,472
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5354,682
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9834,339
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3925,215
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9724,332
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9574,323
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4104,605
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0054,974
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4984,659
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0835,023
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7626,066
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8774,895
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6744,768
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7976,088
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6194,734
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2204,486
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3824,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -