Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3602,088
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6922,294
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5772,223
YaoundeCameroon 3,5892,230
YokoCameroon 3,4152,122
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0533,762
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8914,903
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1185,045
YanjiChina 9,5495,934
YichangChina 9,2555,751
YinchuanChina 8,3695,201
YiningChina 6,2473,882
YariguiesColombia 8,6625,383
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5964,720
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5964,721
YazdIran 4,4082,739
YakushimaJapan 10,6436,614
YamagataJapan 10,5256,541
YamaguchiJapan 10,3806,450
YokkaichiJapan 10,6166,597
YokohamaJapan 10,7426,675
YonagoJapan 10,3866,454
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5816,575
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8878,008
YeMyanmar 9,1615,693
YolaNigeria 3,0141,873
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1026,277
YurimaguasPeru 9,7126,035
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6232,873
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8426,116
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5632,836
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4365,863
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9695,574
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0355,615
York, PaUsa 7,0494,380
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2644,514
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2366,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -