Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batna with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1163,179
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,394866
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,5282,192
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9454,316
ZhengzhouChina 9,1515,687
ZhijiangChina 9,3515,811
ZagrebCroatia 1,381858
ZugspitzeGermany 1,354841
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,315817
ZahedanIran 5,0943,165
ZanjanIran 3,7532,332
ZacatecasMexico 10,1096,282
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4225,233
ZinderNiger 2,4571,527
ZhobPakistan 5,7713,586
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8137,341
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8157,342
ZamoscPoland 2,1431,331
Zielona GoraPoland 1,9411,206
ZigalovoRussia 7,3484,566
ZiganskRussia 7,4474,628
ZyryankaRussia 8,3275,174
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 914568
ZurichSwitzerland 1,306812
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7943,601
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2941,426
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7081,683
ZitomirUkraine 2,4151,501
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5841,606
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,6201,628
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7716,072
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9914,965
ZambeziZambia 5,7583,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -